MATCH
11.03.20 | 1st round | David Pichler | Jean Thirouin | 6-2, 6-3 | Potchefstroom Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
David Pichler | Jean Thirouin | |
1st SERVE % | 22/43 (51%) | 32/58 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/22 (77%) | 22/32 (69%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/21 (76%) | 9/26 (35%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/58 (47%) | 10/43 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/101 (59%) | 41/101 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 5 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Jean Thirouin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
David Pichler | 2-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Jean Thirouin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
3-1 | Jean Thirouin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
David Pichler | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Jean Thirouin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
David Pichler | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Jean Thirouin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
David Pichler vs. Jean Thirouin - head to head matches
11.03.20 | 1st round | David Pichler | Jean Thirouin | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Potchefstroom Challenger | Hard |
David Pichler form & Jean Thirouin form
David Pichler - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Merida Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Christian Langmo | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Akram El Sallaly | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 5-7, - David Pichler - retired | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Daniel Michalski | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Chennai - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 2-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Dominik Palan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 6-75, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Mandya - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Vishnu Vardhan | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Kalaburagi - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Ryuki Matsuda | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Seita Watanabe | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Harrison Adams | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Arjun Mahadevan | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Mumbai - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Harrison Adams | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Sarthak Suden | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Hua - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Julien De Cuyper | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 3-6, 6-3, 6-71 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Braynin | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Marcel Zielinski | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Maik Steiner | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Radovan Michalik | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Zlatibor - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-75, 3-6 | match details |
Jean Thirouin - last matches
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
22.11.21 qual. | vs. Govind Nanda | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.21 q 1 | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 East - I. hard | ||||
17.11.21 1st round | vs. Matt Kuhar | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Lima 2 - Clay | ||||
26.10.21 1st round | vs. Gerald Melzer | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.10.21 qual. | vs. Hernan Casanova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.21 q 1 | vs. Fernando Romboli | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Bogota Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.10.21 q 1 | vs. Jaroslav Pospisil | 4-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Lima - Clay | ||||
14.10.21 2nd round | vs. Eduard Esteve Lobato | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Joao Marcos Nusdeo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Lima - Clay | ||||
07.10.21 2nd round | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.10.21 1st round | vs. Paul Valsecchi | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Lima Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.09.21 qual. | vs. Carlos Gomez-Herrera | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
26.09.21 q 1 | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 6-3, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Cary 2 - Hard | ||||
12.09.21 q 1 | vs. Alexander Sarkissian | 7-63, 6-74, 0-5, - Jean Thirouin - retired | match details | |
M15 Ulcinj - Clay | ||||
08.09.21 1st round | vs. Daisuke Sumizawa | 3-6, - Jean Thirouin - retired | match details | |
M15 Ulcinj - Clay | ||||
03.09.21 2nd round | vs. Rrezart Cungu | 7-66, 4-6, 0-3, - Jean Thirouin - retired | match details | |
31.08.21 1st round | vs. Ivan Liutarevich | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25+H Lesa - Clay | ||||
27.08.21 1/4 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.08.21 2nd round | vs. Facundo Juarez | 6-4, 4-6, 7-64 | match details | |
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Alan Postay | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Pescara - Clay | ||||
20.08.21 1/4 | vs. Arthur Reymond | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.08.21 2nd round | vs. Andrea Del Federico | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
17.08.21 1st round | vs. Davide Galoppini | 7-5, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Pitesti - Clay | ||||
03.08.21 1st round | vs. Moez Echargui | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Castelo - Hard | ||||
29.07.21 2nd round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.07.21 1st round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 7-5, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Idanha - Hard | ||||
21.07.21 1st round | vs. Daniel Little | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Doboj - Clay | ||||
16.07.21 1/4 | vs. Dusan Obradovic | 6-79, 4-6 | match details | |
15.07.21 2nd round | vs. Luka Pavlovic | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
14.07.21 1st round | vs. Danijal Muminovic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |