MATCH
29.03.23 | 1st round | David Pichler | Adam Jurajda | 6-3, 6-3 | M25 Trnava | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
David Pichler | Adam Jurajda | |
1st SERVE % | 34/50 (68%) | 39/62 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/34 (82%) | 23/39 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/16 (44%) | 8/23 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/16 (31%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/62 (50%) | 15/50 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/112 (59%) | 46/112 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 4 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Adam Jurajda | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
David Pichler | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Adam Jurajda | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
David Pichler | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Adam Jurajda | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
David Pichler | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Adam Jurajda | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
David Pichler | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Adam Jurajda | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
David Pichler | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Adam Jurajda | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
David Pichler | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Adam Jurajda | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
David Pichler | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Adam Jurajda | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
David Pichler | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Adam Jurajda | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
David Pichler | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Czech Republic
17.05.03, 20 years
11386 $
17.05.03, 20 years
11386 $
David Pichler vs. Adam Jurajda - head to head matches
29.03.23 | 1st round | David Pichler | Adam Jurajda | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | M25 Trnava | I. hard |
David Pichler form & Adam Jurajda form
David Pichler - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Merida Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Christian Langmo | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Akram El Sallaly | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Daniel Michalski | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 5-7, - David Pichler - retired | match details | |
M25 Chennai - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 2-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Dominik Palan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 6-75, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Mandya - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Vishnu Vardhan | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Kalaburagi - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Ryuki Matsuda | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Seita Watanabe | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Harrison Adams | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Arjun Mahadevan | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Mumbai - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Harrison Adams | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Sarthak Suden | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Hua - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Julien De Cuyper | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 3-6, 6-3, 6-71 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Braynin | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Marcel Zielinski | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Maik Steiner | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Radovan Michalik | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Zlatibor - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 2nd round | vs. Andrej Nedic | 3-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details |
Adam Jurajda - last matches
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Silvio Mencaglia | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Pablo Trochu | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Daniele Rapagnetta | 6-0, 6-74, 4-10 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Paulo Knippling | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Siniakov | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Tommaso Carnevale-Miino | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Filippo Moroni | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Ludovico Vaccari | 6-76, 7-65, 10-6 | match details | |
31.07.23 q 2 | vs. Areg Stepanian | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Gianluca Carlini | 7-68, 3-0, Gianluca Carlini - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.07.23 qual. | vs. Ioannis Xilas | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 q 2 | vs. Antoine Monaco | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Suhith Reddy Lanka | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Bergamo - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Biagio Gramaticopolo | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Ezequiel Fagotti | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
29.05.23 q 2 | vs. Jakub Novak (2003) | 6-3, 4-6, 9-11 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Matej Laibl | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.03.23 1st round | vs. David Pichler | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.03.23 qual. | vs. Stepan Mruzek | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 1 | vs. Stepan Pecak | 6-77, 6-2, 11-9 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Gerard Campana Lee | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Louroi Martinez | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Gokberk Saritas | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Pavel Gula | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Valerio Perruzza | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Vladan Tadic | 2-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Alexis Gautier | 7-62, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.01.23 qual. | vs. Leopold Zima | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
23.01.23 q 2 | vs. Milos Karol | 6-4, 7-5 | match details |