MATCH
03.06.22 | 1/4 | Daniil Glinka | Luca Castelnuovo | 6-1, 6-4 | M15 Vaasa | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Daniil Glinka | Luca Castelnuovo | |
1st SERVE % | 29/43 (67%) | 32/50 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/29 (93%) | 21/32 (66%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/14 (71%) | 7/18 (39%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/50 (44%) | 6/43 (14%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/93 (63%) | 34/93 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 6 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Daniil Glinka | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Luca Castelnuovo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Daniil Glinka | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Luca Castelnuovo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Daniil Glinka | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Luca Castelnuovo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Daniil Glinka | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Luca Castelnuovo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Daniil Glinka | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Luca Castelnuovo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Daniil Glinka | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Luca Castelnuovo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Daniil Glinka | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Luca Castelnuovo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Daniil Glinka | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Luca Castelnuovo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Daniil Glinka | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Daniil Glinka vs. Luca Castelnuovo - head to head matches
03.06.22 | 1/4 | Daniil Glinka | Luca Castelnuovo | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | M15 Vaasa | Hard |
Daniil Glinka form & Luca Castelnuovo form
Daniil Glinka - last matches
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Fery | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Yanis Ghazouani Durand | 6-1, 4-0, Yanis Ghazouani Durand - retired | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Antoine Hoang | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yannik Steinegger | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexis Canter | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Fabien Salle | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Hamish Stewart | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marcus Walters | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Mikail Alimli | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Oscar Otte | 6-75, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Giovanni Oradini | 6-4, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Tibo Colson | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Peter Buldorini | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Loann Massard | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Millen Hurrion | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Sander Jong | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Emilien Voisin | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kyle Edmund | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Marcello Serafini | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Jay Clarke | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Cannon Kingsley | 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Toby Martin | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Yanki Erel | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Billy Harris | 6-73, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Luca Castelnuovo - last matches
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kousuke Ogura | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Hayato Matsuoka | 0-6, 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 6-2, 2-6, 2-4, - Luca Castelnuovo - retired | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Matic Kriznik | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Karan Singh | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Chennai - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Weber | 6-75, - Luca Castelnuovo - retired | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Yash Yadav | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dominik Palan | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Fitriadi M Rifqi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Shu Matsuoka | 6-72, 2-2, - Luca Castelnuovo - retired | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Bonnaud | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Ali Alshati | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jea Moon Lee | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Woobin Shin | 4-6, 7-66, Woobin Shin - retired | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Leong Prickett | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Taiyo Yamanaka | 6-712, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yeongseok Jeong | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Hayato Matsuoka | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Sander Jong | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Guangzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Colin Sinclair | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Ray Ho | 6-73, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Zhenxiong Dong | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Duckhee Lee | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Zhuhai Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 6-72, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Evan Zhu | 6-74, 7-65, 7-64 | match details | |
20.08.23 qual. | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |