MATCH
22.08.20 | 1st round | Daniel Little | Sean Hodkin | 6-1, 6-3 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Sean Hodkin | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Daniel Little | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-40 | ||
1-1 | Sean Hodkin | |
0-0 | ||
Daniel Little | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-15, 40-30, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Sean Hodkin | |
0-0 | ||
Daniel Little | 2-3 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
3-3 | Sean Hodkin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Daniel Little | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
4-4 | Sean Hodkin | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 40-30[BP], 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40 | ||
Daniel Little | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
5-5 | Sean Hodkin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40 | ||
Daniel Little | 5-6 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Sean Hodkin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30 | ||
Daniel Little | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
0-2 | Sean Hodkin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40 | ||
Daniel Little | 0-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-4 | Sean Hodkin | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 40-30[BP], A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Daniel Little | 1-4 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15 | ||
2-4 | Sean Hodkin | |
0-0 | ||
Daniel Little | 2-5 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-40 | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
United Kingdom
31.10.98, 25 years
22548 $
31.10.98, 25 years
22548 $
Daniel Little vs. Sean Hodkin - head to head matches
22.08.20 | 1st round | Daniel Little | Sean Hodkin | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
08.08.20 | 1st round | Sean Hodkin | Daniel Little | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |
Daniel Little form & Sean Hodkin form
Daniel Little - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Lorusso | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sander Jong | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Stijn Pel | 7-66, 7-67 | match details | |
M25+H Plaisir - I. hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Thomas Deschamps | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Theo Papamalamis | 4-6, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Patrick Brady | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Oscar Weightman | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Luc Koenig | 6-4, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Oscar Weightman | 6-2, 5-7, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Grass | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Yannik Steinegger | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
24.06.23 q 1 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Aidan Kim | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 San - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Trevor Svajda | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Blake Kasday | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Giles Hussey | 7-65, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Charles Broom | 3-6, 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
29.04.23 1/2 | vs. August Holmgren | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. George Loffhagen | 6-2, 6-72, 6-3 | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandre Reco | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Alfredo Perez | 3-6, 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
22.04.23 1/2 | vs. Jules Marie | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
21.04.23 1/4 | vs. Karl Friberg | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Hamish Stewart | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Oscar Weightman | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Trento - Carpet | ||||
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Maxence Beauge | 6-75, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
07.03.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Guerrieri | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Sean Hodkin - last matches
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Marcus Walters | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. David Quayle | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ying Hou | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Daniel Cox | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Finn Bass | 6-4, 6-74, 11-9 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alex Knaff | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
15.11.23 qual. | vs. Christopher Papa | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Jibran Akhtar | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Marc Vives Martinez | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Adam Heinonen | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Piotr Kusiewicz | 4-6, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Blockx | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Gianmarco Ferrari | 7-65, 7-66 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Anthony Wright | 2-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jack Trattles | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Akira Santillan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Freddy Blaydes | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Henry Searle | 6-74, 6-72 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Cox | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 Budapest - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alessandro Pecci | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Illya Beloborodko | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Budapest - Hard | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Finn Murgett | 1-6, 6-4, 3-10 | match details | |
M25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Finn Bass | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Harry Wendelken | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Cox | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. George Houghton | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Luka Petrovic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Hugo Coquelin | 6-1, 3-6, 11-9 | match details |