MATCH
20.07.20 | 1st round | Damir Dzumhur | Alexandar Lazarov | 6-1, 6-3 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alexandar Lazarov | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Damir Dzumhur | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Alexandar Lazarov | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 30-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Damir Dzumhur | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Alexandar Lazarov | |
0-0 | ||
Damir Dzumhur | 4-1 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
5-1 | Alexandar Lazarov | |
0-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Damir Dzumhur | 0-0 | |
1-0 | Alexandar Lazarov | |
Damir Dzumhur | 1-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Alexandar Lazarov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30 | ||
Damir Dzumhur | 2-2 | |
0-0 | ||
3-2 | Alexandar Lazarov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Damir Dzumhur | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
Damir Dzumhur | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
Damir Dzumhur | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Damir Dzumhur vs. Alexandar Lazarov - head to head matches
20.07.20 | 1st round | Damir Dzumhur | Alexandar Lazarov | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Damir Dzumhur form & Alexandar Lazarov form
Damir Dzumhur - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Cristian Garin | 6-3, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Fabio Fognini | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/2 | vs. Richard Gasquet | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
15.02.24 1/4 | vs. Daniel Rincon | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Borna Coric | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Henri Squire | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 6-74, 6-3, 1-0, Alibek Kachmazov - retired | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Timofey Skatov | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 1-6, 1-2, - Damir Dzumhur - retired | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maxime Cressy | 3-6, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Elmer Moller | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Klein | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 6-78, 3-6 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Otto Virtanen | 4-6, 7-62, 6-73 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Luca Nardi | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
27.09.23 qual. | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 6-74, 6-78 | match details |
Alexandar Lazarov - last matches
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mauthausen Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Sandro Kopp | 6-1, 3-2, - Alexandar Lazarov - retired | match details | |
Prague 1 - Clay | ||||
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 5-7, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
Oeiras 3 - Clay | ||||
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 7-5, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Split Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.04.23 qual. | vs. Elias Ymer | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Nikola Milojevic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Marrakech - Clay | ||||
02.04.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Biel Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 4-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
28.02.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Bublik | 1-6, 0-1, - Alexandar Lazarov - retired | match details | |
26.02.23 qual. | vs. Francesco Passaro | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
25.02.23 q 1 | vs. Zhizhen Zhang | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
04.02.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Ajeet Rai | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
07.01.23 q 1 | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.12.22 2nd round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.11.22 1st round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.22 qual. | vs. Henrique Rocha | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
27.11.22 q 1 | vs. Kilian Feldbausch | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
Andria Challenger - I. hard | ||||
21.11.22 1st round | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Roanne Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 4-6, 2-4, - Alexandar Lazarov - retired | match details | |
07.11.22 qual. | vs. Mark Lajal | 6-2, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Jason Murray Kubler | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
23.10.22 fin | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
22.10.22 1/2 | vs. Alexander Donski | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.22 1/4 | vs. Valentin Vanta | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
16.10.22 fin | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
16.10.22 1/2 | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-76, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.10.22 1/4 | vs. Alexander Donski | 6-72, 6-3, 6-4 | match details |