MATCH
13.10.21 | 1st round | Damien Wenger | Trent Bryde | 6-2, 6-2 | M15 Naples | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Damien Wenger | Trent Bryde | |
1st SERVE % | 23/42 (55%) | 46/74 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/23 (74%) | 25/46 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/19 (84%) | 12/28 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/74 (50%) | 9/42 (21%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/116 (60%) | 46/116 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Damien Wenger | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Trent Bryde | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Damien Wenger | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Trent Bryde | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Damien Wenger | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Trent Bryde | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Damien Wenger | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Trent Bryde | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Damien Wenger | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Trent Bryde | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Damien Wenger | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Trent Bryde | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Damien Wenger | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Trent Bryde | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Damien Wenger | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-2 | Trent Bryde | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Damien Wenger vs. Trent Bryde - head to head matches
13.10.21 | 1st round | Damien Wenger | Trent Bryde | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | M15 Naples | Clay |
Damien Wenger form & Trent Bryde form
Damien Wenger - last matches
M25 Tarragona - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Miguel Damas | 7-5, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Clement Tabur | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 1-6, 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 3-6, 6-4, 3-0, Aziz Ouakaa - retired | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Luca Fantini | 6-0, 7-60 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Johan Nikles | 6-72, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maxence Bertimon | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Giuseppe Tresca | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Wilson Leite | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Tumasonis | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Tigre Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mariano Navone | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Carlos Taberner | 6-74, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alex Barrena | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ignacio Monzon | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 6-73, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 7-5, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Viacheslav Bielinskyi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 6-4, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Gabriel Donev | 5-7, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Plamen Milushev | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Shendrit Deari | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Zlatibor - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 2nd round | vs. Viktor Jovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Trent Bryde - last matches
M15 Tallahassee - I. hard | ||||
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Cash Hanzlik | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Younes Lalami Laaroussi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
25.10.22 qual. | vs. Mateusz Terczynski | 7-64, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
24.10.22 q 1 | vs. Patrick Harper | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Champaign - Hard | ||||
14.09.22 1st round | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.09.22 qual. | vs. Peter Kuszynski | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.09.22 q 1 | vs. A.trice Pickens | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
07.12.21 qual. | vs. Chad Kissell | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.12.21 q 2 | vs. Nikolay Sysoev | 6-4, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
05.12.21 q 1 | vs. Edward Markosian | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Naples - Clay | ||||
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Damien Wenger | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Atlanta - Hard | ||||
27.07.21 1st round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 1-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
Cary Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.07.21 qual. | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 6-2, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
18.07.21 q 1 | vs. Oliver Crawford | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Tulsa - Hard | ||||
16.06.21 1st round | vs. Nicolas Barrientos | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.06.21 qual. | vs. Nicaise Muamba | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
15.06.21 q 1 | vs. Alexander Brown | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
09.06.21 1st round | vs. Alexander Sarkissian | 3-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Fayetteville - Hard | ||||
05.11.20 2nd round | vs. Roberto Quiroz | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
04.11.20 qual. | vs. Zane Khan | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
04.11.20 1st round | vs. Alexandre Reco | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
03.11.20 q 1 | vs. Jacob Brumm | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Fayetteville - Hard | ||||
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Haru Inoue | 6-1, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Christian Langmo | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Mathieu Scaglia | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 2 | vs. Luke Bracks | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Fayetteville - Hard | ||||
21.09.19 1/4 | vs. Nick Chappell | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Chris Wettengel | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Alexander Cozbinov | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Decatur - Hard | ||||
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Skander Mansouri | 5-7, 6-2, 3-6 | match details |