MATCH
25.11.20 | 1st round | Damien Wenger | Sidharth Rawat | 6-2, 6-0 | M15 Cairo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Damien Wenger | Sidharth Rawat | |
1st SERVE % | 27/43 (63%) | 30/47 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/27 (67%) | 10/30 (33%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/16 (44%) | 6/17 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/12 (58%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/47 (66%) | 18/43 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/90 (62%) | 34/90 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Sidharth Rawat | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Damien Wenger | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Sidharth Rawat | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Damien Wenger | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Sidharth Rawat | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Damien Wenger | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Sidharth Rawat | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Damien Wenger | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Sidharth Rawat | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Damien Wenger | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Sidharth Rawat | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Damien Wenger | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Sidharth Rawat | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Damien Wenger | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Damien Wenger vs. Sidharth Rawat - head to head matches
25.11.20 | 1st round | Damien Wenger | Sidharth Rawat | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | M15 Cairo | Clay |
Damien Wenger form & Sidharth Rawat form
Damien Wenger - last matches
M25 Tarragona - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Miguel Damas | 7-5, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Clement Tabur | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 1-6, 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 3-6, 6-4, 3-0, Aziz Ouakaa - retired | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Luca Fantini | 6-0, 7-60 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Johan Nikles | 6-72, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maxence Bertimon | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Giuseppe Tresca | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Wilson Leite | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Tumasonis | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Tigre Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mariano Navone | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Carlos Taberner | 6-74, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alex Barrena | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ignacio Monzon | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 6-73, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 7-5, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Viacheslav Bielinskyi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 6-4, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Gabriel Donev | 5-7, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Plamen Milushev | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Shendrit Deari | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Zlatibor - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 2nd round | vs. Viktor Jovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Sidharth Rawat - last matches
M15 Chandigarh - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Thanapet Chanta | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Yuichiro Inui | 7-65, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 New - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 0-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Kalaburagi - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aryan Shah | 6-4, 6-74, 6-73 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Taisei Ichikawa | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Mumbai - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Siddharth Vishwakarma | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Raghav Jaisinghani | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Nitin Kumar Sinha | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Davangere - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Nick Chappell | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Adil Kalyanpur | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Suraj R Prabodh | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Dharwad - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Nick Chappell | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nitin Kumar Sinha | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Shivank Bhatnagar | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Ahmedabad - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/2 | vs. Florent Bax | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 1/4 | vs. Raghav Jaisinghani | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Manish Sureshkumar | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 6-76, 7-61, 3-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Chukang Wang | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Natthasith Kunsuwan | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Krittin Koaykul | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Astana - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Jose Statham | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Astana Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Egor Agafonov | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Leonid Sheyngezikht | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
15.07.23 1/2 | vs. Taisei Ichikawa | 6-3, 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Shinji Hazawa | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Patorn Hanchaikul | 6-3, 6-75, 6-4 | match details |