MATCH
01.06.21 | 1st round | Damien Wenger | Sergey Fomin | 6-0, 2-0, - retired | M15 Shymkent | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Damien Wenger | Sergey Fomin | |
1st SERVE % | 18/29 (62%) | 12/22 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 13/18 (72%) | 5/12 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 1/10 (10%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/4 (100%) | 0/5 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 16/22 (73%) | 9/29 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 36/51 (71%) | 15/51 (29%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Sergey Fomin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Damien Wenger | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Sergey Fomin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Damien Wenger | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Sergey Fomin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Damien Wenger | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Sergey Fomin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Damien Wenger | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Sergey Fomin | |
0-0 | ||
2-0 |
3 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Damien Wenger vs. Sergey Fomin - head to head matches
01.06.21 | 1st round | Damien Wenger | Sergey Fomin | 6-0, 2-0, Sergey Fomin - retired | match details | M15 Shymkent | Clay |
Damien Wenger form & Sergey Fomin form
Damien Wenger - last matches
M25 Tarragona - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Miguel Damas | 7-5, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Clement Tabur | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 1-6, 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 3-6, 6-4, 3-0, Aziz Ouakaa - retired | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Luca Fantini | 6-0, 7-60 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Johan Nikles | 6-72, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maxence Bertimon | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Giuseppe Tresca | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Wilson Leite | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Tumasonis | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Tigre Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mariano Navone | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Carlos Taberner | 6-74, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alex Barrena | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ignacio Monzon | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 6-73, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 7-5, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Viacheslav Bielinskyi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 6-4, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Gabriel Donev | 5-7, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Plamen Milushev | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Shendrit Deari | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Zlatibor - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 2nd round | vs. Viktor Jovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Sergey Fomin - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Jiri Barnat | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Egor Agafonov | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Evgeny Philippov | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Guy Den Heijer | 6-3, 6-73, 7-64 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Bekkhan Atlangeriev | 6-1, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Niels Visker | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Yerassyl Yerdilda | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Elmer Moller | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Martin Landaluce | 1-6, 6-710 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Michiel De Krom | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Dmitry Popko | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ioan Alexandru Chirita | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Kerem Yilmaz | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.12.23 1/2 | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
10.12.23 fin | vs. Dmitry Popko | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/4 | vs. Denys Klok | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
08.12.23 2nd round | vs. Lucio Carnevalle | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Max Houkes | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mert Naci Turker | 1-0, Mert Naci Turker - retired | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Bekkhan Atlangeriev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Tim Handel | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Marko Maksimovic | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
14.11.23 q 2 | vs. Ivan Denisov | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Amir Milushev | 6-0, 2-6, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Tuncay Duran | 5-7, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Faris Zakaryia | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alex Knaff | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 6-3, 7-5 | match details |