MATCH
02.12.21 | 2nd round | Damien Wenger | Hamad Medjedovic | 6-2, 6-0 | M15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Damien Wenger | Hamad Medjedovic | |
1st SERVE % | 18/37 (49%) | 21/39 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 14/18 (78%) | 8/21 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/19 (63%) | 3/18 (17%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/39 (72%) | 11/37 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/76 (71%) | 22/76 (29%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Damien Wenger | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Hamad Medjedovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Damien Wenger | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Hamad Medjedovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Damien Wenger | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Hamad Medjedovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Damien Wenger | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-2 | Hamad Medjedovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Damien Wenger | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Hamad Medjedovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Damien Wenger | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Hamad Medjedovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Damien Wenger | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Hamad Medjedovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Damien Wenger vs. Hamad Medjedovic - head to head matches
02.12.21 | 2nd round | Damien Wenger | Hamad Medjedovic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | M15 Antalya | Clay |
Damien Wenger form & Hamad Medjedovic form
Damien Wenger - last matches
M25 Tarragona - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Miguel Damas | 7-5, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Clement Tabur | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 1-6, 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 3-6, 6-4, 3-0, Aziz Ouakaa - retired | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Luca Fantini | 6-0, 7-60 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Johan Nikles | 6-72, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maxence Bertimon | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Giuseppe Tresca | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Wilson Leite | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Tumasonis | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Tigre Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mariano Navone | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Carlos Taberner | 6-74, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alex Barrena | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ignacio Monzon | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 6-73, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 7-5, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Viacheslav Bielinskyi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 6-4, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Gabriel Donev | 5-7, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Plamen Milushev | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Shendrit Deari | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Zlatibor - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 2nd round | vs. Viktor Jovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Hamad Medjedovic - last matches
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Benoit Paire | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Hugo Grenier | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 7-62, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Jeddah - I. hard | ||||
02.12.23 fin | vs. Arthur Fils | 3-46, 4-1, 4-2, 3-49, 4-1 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/2 | vs. Dominic Stricker | 4-35, 2-1, Dominic Stricker - retired | match details | |
30.11.23 | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 3-46, 4-2, 4-35, 4-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 | vs. Luca Van Assche | 4-2, 2-4, 4-37, 4-1 | match details | |
28.11.23 | vs. Alex Michelsen | 4-2, 4-33, 3-43, 3-45, 4-34 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jakub Mensik | 6-4, 6-72, 6-78 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 7-63, 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 2-6, 7-5, 6-73 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alexander Blockx | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
02.10.23 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Korda | 7-68, 6-72, 6-73 | match details | |
01.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Laslo Djere | 6-3, 2-1, Laslo Djere - retired | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Borna Gojo | 5-7, 7-62, 4-6 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 fin | vs. Harold Mayot | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Daniel Rincon | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Mejia | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.07.23 qual. | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Lucas Miedler | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Zug Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Gstaad - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Pedro Cachin | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |