MATCH
30.05.23 | qual. | Corey Gaal | Marsel Znuderl | 6-3, 6-1 | M25 Kiseljak | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Corey Gaal | Marsel Znuderl | |
1st SERVE % | 31/46 (67%) | 29/48 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/31 (77%) | 12/29 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/15 (67%) | 12/19 (63%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/48 (50%) | 12/46 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/94 (62%) | 36/94 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Corey Gaal | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Marsel Znuderl | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Corey Gaal | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Marsel Znuderl | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Corey Gaal | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Marsel Znuderl | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Corey Gaal | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Marsel Znuderl | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Corey Gaal | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Marsel Znuderl | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Corey Gaal | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Marsel Znuderl | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Corey Gaal | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Marsel Znuderl | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Corey Gaal | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Marsel Znuderl | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Australia
06.02.98, 26 years
06.02.98, 26 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Slovenia
22.10.03, 20 years
22.10.03, 20 years
Corey Gaal vs. Marsel Znuderl - head to head matches
30.05.23 | qual. | Corey Gaal | Marsel Znuderl | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | M25 Kiseljak | Clay |
Corey Gaal form & Marsel Znuderl form
Corey Gaal - last matches
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Alex Bolt | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Adrian Arcon | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Thomas Braithwaite | 6-3, 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Mason Naumovski | 6-1, 6-77, 10-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Thomas Patton | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Andre Ilagan | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Brandon Walkin | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 6-75, 6-4, 6-74 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jayden Court | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Kody Pearson | 0-2, - Corey Gaal - retired | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Hong-Lin Fu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Jacob Brumm | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Jake Van Emburgh | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. George Houghton | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Rahul Dhokia | 4-6, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Ryan James Storrie | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aleksandar Andic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Luke Simkiss | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Alexis Gautier | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Michael Shaw | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Luca Bluett | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Grass | ||||
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Matthew Summers | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Yujiro Onuma | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Brandon Murphy | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Yujiro Onuma | 7-65, 4-6, 11-9 | match details | |
M15 Celje - Clay | ||||
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Benedikt Emesz | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Store - Clay | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Pawel Juszczak | 7-62, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Domagoj Biljesko | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Igor Dudun | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |