MATCH
09.09.19 | 1st round | Collin Altamirano | Xin Gao | 6-1, 6-1 | Shanghai Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Collin Altamirano | Xin Gao | |
1st SERVE % | 28/42 (67%) | 27/48 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/28 (82%) | 14/27 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/14 (50%) | 6/21 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/48 (58%) | 12/42 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/90 (64%) | 32/90 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 0 |
ACES | 8 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Xin Gao | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Collin Altamirano | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Xin Gao | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Collin Altamirano | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Xin Gao | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Collin Altamirano | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Xin Gao | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Collin Altamirano | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Xin Gao | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Collin Altamirano | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
3-0 | Xin Gao | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Collin Altamirano | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Xin Gao | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Collin Altamirano | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Collin Altamirano vs. Xin Gao - head to head matches
09.09.19 | 1st round | Collin Altamirano | Xin Gao | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Shanghai Challenger | Hard |
Collin Altamirano form & Xin Gao form
Collin Altamirano - last matches
M25 Mosquera - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Ivan Denisov | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
San Miguel - Clay | ||||
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Juan Sebastian Osorio | 6-75, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Quillota - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Juan Estevez | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Oren Vasser | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Calabasas - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Bor Artnak | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Bakersfield - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Karue Sell | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Vito Tonejc | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Alex Rybakov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Oliver Okonkwo | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Oren Vasser | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Palm - Clay | ||||
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Ivan Marrero Curbelo | 6-2, 6-74, 4-10 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Saahith Jayaraman | 6-2, 4-6, 10-4 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Patrick Brady | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Dan Martin | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Wesley - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Harrison Adams | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Columbus - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Shunsuke Mitsui | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Nikita Filin | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Giles Hussey | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Brayden Schnur | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Harlingen - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marcus McDaniel | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Joao Vitor Goncalves Ceolin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Makoto Ochi | 7-67, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Kazuki Nishiwaki | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Hiroyasu Ehara | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Hayato Matsuoka | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Shunsuke Nakagawa | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kaede Katayama | 6-1, 6-75, 10-5 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Yuta Tomida | 6-3, 7-5 | match details |
Xin Gao - last matches
M25+H Mulhouse - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Yannik Steinegger | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Yinchuan - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Duckhee Lee | - Xin Gao - walk over | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Jiayang Dong | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Linang Xiao | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.02.23 q 2 | vs. Jakub Katuch | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Stefan Frljanic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Anro Nel | 4-6, 0-3, - Xin Gao - retired | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.02.23 q 2 | vs. Mario Gonzalez Fernandez | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Alexey Dubinin | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.01.23 q 2 | vs. Erik Arutiunian | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.01.23 q 1 | vs. Danila Budov | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Erik Arutiunian | 0-3, - Xin Gao - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Maximus Jones | 6-1, 4-6, - Xin Gao - retired | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Jordan Smith | 6-3, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.05.22 1st round | vs. Egor Tsarapkin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.05.22 2nd round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.05.22 1st round | vs. Max Benaim | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Skander Mansouri | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.04.22 q 1 | vs. Jake Bhangdia | 5-7, 6-3, 4-10 | match details | |
Shenzhen Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.10.19 1st round | vs. Bruno Sant'Anna | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Liuzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.10.19 1st round | vs. Sidharth Rawat | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ningboo Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.10.19 1st round | vs. Tsung-Hua Yang | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Chengdu - Hard | ||||
21.09.19 q 1 | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.09.19 1st round | vs. Collin Altamirano | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Jinan Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.09.19 1st round | vs. Yecong He | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Donostia - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 qual. | vs. Alejandro Garcia | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Santander - Clay | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Vigo - Clay | ||||
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Arthur Reymond | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Canas Garcia | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Vogau - Clay | ||||
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Jaroslav Pospisil | 1-6, 6-74 | match details |