MATCH
12.09.18 | 2nd round | Colin Van Beem | Boris Butulija | 6-2, 6-2 | Kazakhstan F6 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Colin Van Beem | Boris Butulija | |
1st SERVE % | 27/44 (61%) | 26/49 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/27 (74%) | 15/26 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/17 (53%) | 8/23 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/49 (53%) | 15/44 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/93 (59%) | 38/93 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Boris Butulija | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Colin Van Beem | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
Colin Van Beem | 1-1 | |
Colin Van Beem | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Boris Butulija | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Colin Van Beem | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Boris Butulija | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Colin Van Beem | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Boris Butulija | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Colin Van Beem | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Boris Butulija | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Colin Van Beem | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Boris Butulija | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Colin Van Beem | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
Colin Van Beem | 4-2 | |
0-0, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
Colin Van Beem | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Colin Van Beem vs. Boris Butulija - head to head matches
12.09.18 | 2nd round | Colin Van Beem | Boris Butulija | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Kazakhstan F6 | Clay |
Colin Van Beem form & Boris Butulija form
Colin Van Beem - last matches
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
09.03.20 q 2 | vs. Stefan Loncar | 2-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
08.03.20 q 1 | vs. Goran Radanovic | 3-6, 7-60, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.12.19 2nd round | vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
18.12.19 1st round | vs. Patrik Rikl | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.12.19 qual. | vs. Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
16.12.19 q 1 | vs. Moritz Trocker | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
16.12.19 q 2 | vs. Fariduni Hamid | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.12.19 2nd round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
12.12.19 1st round | vs. Gokberk Ergeneman | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
10.12.19 qual. | vs. Lisandru Rodriguez | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.12.19 q 2 | vs. Anze Arh | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
08.12.19 q 1 | vs. Fariduni Hamid | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Peter Makk | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.10.19 q 2 | vs. Vladimir Uzhylovsky | 3-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. George Tsivadze | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Bekkhan Atlangeriev | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Li-Wie Tan | 6-0, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Viacheslav Yulik | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Haren - Clay | ||||
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Marvin Netuschil | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Lambermont - Clay | ||||
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Mathieu Perchicot | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Alexandre Aubriot | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
16.08.19 1/4 | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Justin Eleveld | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Max Houkes | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Eupen - Clay | ||||
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
25.07.19 1/4 | vs. Adrian Obert | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.07.19 2nd round | vs. Henri Squire | 1-6, 6-3, 4-2, Henri Squire - retired | match details | |
23.07.19 1st round | vs. Benedict Kurz | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Marco Miceli | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |
Boris Butulija - last matches
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Petr Nesterov | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Khazime | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 6-3, 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Zura Tkemaladze | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Max Wiskandt | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Cing-Yang Meng | 6-73, 6-74 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Mats Moraing | 7-5, 1-0, Mats Moraing - retired | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Zach Stephens | 4-6, 7-66, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Matic Dimic | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Jannik Maute | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Stuart Parker | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Finn Murgett | 6-72, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Blaise Bicknell | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Lobanov | 0-6, 1-2, - Boris Butulija - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Dylan Salton | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Yassine Dlimi | 7-64, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Samir Hamza Reguig | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Kalman L. Boyd | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha | 5-1, Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.07.23 1/2 | vs. Yassine Dlimi | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Yassine Smiej | 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Alvin Nicholas Tudorica | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Cengiz Aksu | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Tomas Antonio Serrano Luis | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |