MATCH
29.04.22 | 1/4 | Colin Sinclair | Andrey Chepelev | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | M25 Cairo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Colin Sinclair | Andrey Chepelev | |
1st SERVE % | 26/31 (84%) | 35/45 (78%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/26 (62%) | 19/35 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 2/5 (40%) | 6/10 (60%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/6 (33%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 20/45 (44%) | 13/31 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 38/76 (50%) | 38/76 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 0 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Andrey Chepelev | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Colin Sinclair | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Andrey Chepelev | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Colin Sinclair | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Andrey Chepelev | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Colin Sinclair | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Andrey Chepelev | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Colin Sinclair | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Andrey Chepelev | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Colin Sinclair | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Andrey Chepelev | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Colin Sinclair | 5-6 | |
0-0 | ||
5-7 |
3 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Colin Sinclair vs. Andrey Chepelev - head to head matches
29.04.22 | 1/4 | Colin Sinclair | Andrey Chepelev | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | M25 Cairo | Clay |
22.04.22 | 1/4 | Andrey Chepelev | Colin Sinclair | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | M15 Cairo | Clay |
Colin Sinclair form & Andrey Chepelev form
Colin Sinclair - last matches
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Jose Statham | 6-72, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ray Ho | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Mathys Erhard | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 6-3, 5-7, 7-63 | match details | |
18.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nathan Ponwith | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. James Kent Trotter | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Marc Polmans | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ray Ho | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Li Tu | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 q 1 | vs. Antoine Bellier | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Guangzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Matthew Christopher Romios | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Zhangjiagang Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 5-7, 7-64, 1-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Nam Hoang Ly | 6-3, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-1, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Markos Kalovelonis | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Zhuhai Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Aliaksandr Liaonenka | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Leo Borg | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
05.08.23 1/2 | vs. Luke Saville | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Casey Hoole | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Derek Pham | 5-1, Derek Pham - retired | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Anton Shepp | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Granby Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Philip Sekulic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Andrey Chepelev - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Deney Wassermann | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Samuil Konov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Giovanni Calvano | 0-6, 0-1, - Andrey Chepelev - retired | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Ghouse Ali Faisal | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Madrid - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Julio Cesar Porras | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Joris Moret | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kilian Feldbausch | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Martin Landaluce | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Edas Butvilas | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Benicarlo - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 1-6, 1-3, - Andrey Chepelev - retired | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Irakli Tsurtsumia | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 7-5, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Zura Tkemaladze | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandre Shvangiradze | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Simon Anthony Ivanov | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Viktor Kirov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 6-4, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Roman Postolka | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Aleksander Chayka | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Luka Pavlovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriel Donev | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Zoran Ludoski | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Luka Pavlovic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Viktor Jovic | 3-6, 7-5, 7-61 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Mats Moraing | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Vienna - Clay | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Milos Karol | 4-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details |