MATCH
07.02.22 | qual. | Christian Sigsgaard | Ben Jones | 2-6, 6-3, 10-6 | M25 Shrewsbury | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Christian Sigsgaard | Ben Jones | |
1st SERVE % | 37/52 (71%) | 43/61 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/37 (70%) | 25/43 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/15 (47%) | 10/18 (56%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/7 (29%) | 3/3 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/61 (43%) | 19/52 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/113 (52%) | 54/113 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Christian Sigsgaard | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Ben Jones | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Christian Sigsgaard | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Ben Jones | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Christian Sigsgaard | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Ben Jones | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Christian Sigsgaard | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-5 | Ben Jones | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
2-6 |
2 | ||
Christian Sigsgaard | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Ben Jones | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Christian Sigsgaard | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Ben Jones | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Christian Sigsgaard | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Ben Jones | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Christian Sigsgaard | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Ben Jones | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Christian Sigsgaard | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Ben Jones | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 4-0, 4-1, 5-1, 5-2, 5-3, 5-4, 5-5, 5-6, 6-6, 7-6, 8-6, 9-6 | ||
10-6 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Christian Sigsgaard vs. Ben Jones - head to head matches
07.02.22 | qual. | Christian Sigsgaard | Ben Jones | 2-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | M25 Shrewsbury | I. hard |
Christian Sigsgaard form & Ben Jones form
Christian Sigsgaard - last matches
M25 Austin - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Siem Woldeab | 6-75, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Fayetteville - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Derek Pham | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Koray Kirci | 7-67, 6-1 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Issa Alharrasi | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Giles Hussey | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Eindhoven - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Pepijn Bastiaansen | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Vejle - Clay | ||||
29.07.23 1/2 | vs. Elmer Moller | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Maxence Rivet | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Eero Vasa | 7-68, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Risskov/Aarhus - Clay | ||||
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 7-64, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Karl Friberg | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Michael Minasyan | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Ioannis Xilas | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. August Holmgren | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
28.04.23 2nd round | vs. Clement Chidekh | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
30.03.23 2nd round | vs. Florian Broska | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Max Cunat | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Faro - Hard | ||||
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Nikolay Nedelchev | 4-6, 6-2, 7-10 | match details | |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Jordi Domenech Castillo | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
17.02.23 1/4 | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.02.23 2nd round | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Araujo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |
Ben Jones - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marek Gengel | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Mees Rottgering | 6-77, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Tomasz Berkieta | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Karim-Mohamed Maamoun | 7-64, 7-60 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Zura Tkemaladze | 4-6, 6-1, 6-75 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Pepijn Bastiaansen | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Yuquan Jin | 6-4, 7-60 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sergo Sikharulidze | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Gianmarco Ferrari | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Filip Peliwo | 3-6, 6-79 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Steven Diez | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Veigy - Carpet | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Fabien Salle | 6-4, 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Gianmarco Ferrari | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Jack Karlsson Wistrand | 6-1, 2-6, 10-2 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lucas Bazin | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Hamish Stewart | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ryan James Storrie | 3-6, 7-63, 7-69 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Ewan Moore | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Max Benaim | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tiran Sanghera | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Heng Yi Zhang | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Evgeny Philippov | 6-713, 4-6 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Junghee You | 3-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Ryan Seggerman | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Colin Markes | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |