MATCH
30.09.21 | 2nd round | Christian Langmo | Seita Watanabe | 6-2, 6-4 | M15 Cancun | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Christian Langmo | Seita Watanabe | |
1st SERVE % | 44/67 (66%) | 44/69 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/44 (80%) | 26/44 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/23 (48%) | 12/25 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/10 (30%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/69 (45%) | 21/67 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 77/136 (57%) | 59/136 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 4 |
ACES | 7 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Japan
25.12.00, 23 years
34580 $
25.12.00, 23 years
34580 $
Christian Langmo vs. Seita Watanabe - head to head matches
08.10.21 | 1/4 | Christian Langmo | Seita Watanabe | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | M15 Cancun | Hard |
30.09.21 | 2nd round | Christian Langmo | Seita Watanabe | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | M15 Cancun | Hard |
Christian Langmo form & Seita Watanabe form
Christian Langmo - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Aidan Mayo | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 5-7, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Santiago Padilla Cote | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Merida Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. David Pichler | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. George Goldhoff | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Jayden Court | 6-3, 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Li Tu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Jea Moon Lee | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Taisei Ichikawa | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-3, 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Arthur Weber | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Yunseong Chung | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Arthur Weber | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 6-3, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Luca Wiedenmann | 0-3, - Christian Langmo - retired | match details | |
Charlottesville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Inaki Montes-De La Torre | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Keenan Mayo | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Las - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Razeghi | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Fairfield Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Brandon Holt | 3-6, 7-5, 6-73 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Tiburon Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Nishesh Basavareddy | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Charleston Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Darian King | 6-4, 6-75, 6-73 | match details | |
Cary 2 - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Donald Young | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Cassis Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Maxime Janvier | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Seita Watanabe - last matches
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Florent Bax | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sai Karteek Reddy Ganta | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Ivan Denisov | 4-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ren Nakamura | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Hanyi Liu | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Duckhee Lee | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
22.12.23 2nd round | vs. Shu Matsuoka | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Hayato Matsuoka | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Kalaburagi - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. David Pichler | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Rishi Reddy | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Dhruv Hirpara | 6-2, 2-0, Dhruv Hirpara - retired | match details | |
M25 Mumbai - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Louis Wessels | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ryouga Kanno | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 2nd round | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Yuta Kikuchi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Tatsuma Ito | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-4, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Astana - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Timur Maulenov | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Mykhailo Mossur | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Vitaliy Zatsepin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Astana Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Egor Agafonov | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Gilbert Klier Junior | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 q 2 | vs. Amrutjay Mohanty | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |