MATCH
02.08.22 | 1st round | Christian Langmo | Alexandr Binda | 6-1, 6-4 | M25 Bolzano | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Christian Langmo | Alexandr Binda | |
1st SERVE % | 35/51 (69%) | 33/50 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/35 (71%) | 22/33 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/16 (56%) | 4/17 (24%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/50 (48%) | 17/51 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/101 (57%) | 43/101 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Christian Langmo | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Alexandr Binda | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Christian Langmo | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Alexandr Binda | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Christian Langmo | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Alexandr Binda | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Christian Langmo | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Alexandr Binda | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Christian Langmo | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Alexandr Binda | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Christian Langmo | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Alexandr Binda | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Christian Langmo | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Alexandr Binda | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Christian Langmo | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-4 | Alexandr Binda | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Christian Langmo | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Christian Langmo vs. Alexandr Binda - head to head matches
02.08.22 | 1st round | Christian Langmo | Alexandr Binda | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | M25 Bolzano | Clay |
Christian Langmo form & Alexandr Binda form
Christian Langmo - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Aidan Mayo | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 5-7, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Santiago Padilla Cote | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Merida Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. David Pichler | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. George Goldhoff | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Jayden Court | 6-3, 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Li Tu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Jea Moon Lee | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Taisei Ichikawa | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-3, 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Arthur Weber | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Yunseong Chung | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Arthur Weber | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 6-3, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Luca Wiedenmann | 0-3, - Christian Langmo - retired | match details | |
Charlottesville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Inaki Montes-De La Torre | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Keenan Mayo | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Las - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Razeghi | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Fairfield Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Brandon Holt | 3-6, 7-5, 6-73 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Tiburon Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Nishesh Basavareddy | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Charleston Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Darian King | 6-4, 6-75, 6-73 | match details | |
Cary 2 - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Donald Young | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Cassis Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Maxime Janvier | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Alexandr Binda - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 3-6, 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Sergo Sikharulidze | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Sander Jong | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Philip Henning | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Jan Hrazdil | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Saveliy Ivanov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Kiyan Santino Kasemi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Vadym Ursu | 7-64, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ben Jones | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 6-4, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Faris Zakaryia | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Juan Bautista Otegui | 4-6, 6-70 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Ferrari | 2-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Louis Tessa | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Philip Henning | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Saveliy Ivanov | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Ilia Simakin | 7-64, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Luca Castagnola | 6-3, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Dylan Salton | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Forli - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Gabriele Piraino | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Astana - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 6-1, 6-75, 6-77 | match details | |
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Parth Aggarwal | 6-4, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ilgiz Kamchibekov | 6-4, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Bergamo - Clay | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Inaki Montes-De La Torre | 4-6, 6-4, 6-71 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Giuseppe Tresca | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Chieti - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Federico Bertuccioli | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Dominique Graf | 7-5, 3-6, 5-10 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 2 | vs. Ruben Gospodjinacki | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Suleyman Deniz Gursoy | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |