MATCH
11.08.22 | 2nd round | Charles Broom | Benedikt Henning | 6-2, 6-0 | M15 Helsinki | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Charles Broom | Benedikt Henning | |
1st SERVE % | 22/38 (58%) | 24/43 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/22 (86%) | 10/24 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/16 (69%) | 6/19 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/43 (63%) | 8/38 (21%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/81 (70%) | 24/81 (30%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 4 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Charles Broom | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Benedikt Henning | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Charles Broom | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Benedikt Henning | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Charles Broom | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Benedikt Henning | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Charles Broom | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Benedikt Henning | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Charles Broom | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Benedikt Henning | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Charles Broom | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Benedikt Henning | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Charles Broom | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Benedikt Henning | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Germany
28.04.97, 26 years
28.04.97, 26 years
Charles Broom vs. Benedikt Henning - head to head matches
11.08.22 | 2nd round | Charles Broom | Benedikt Henning | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | M15 Helsinki | Hard |
Charles Broom form & Benedikt Henning form
Charles Broom - last matches
M25 Calabasas - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Nishesh Basavareddy | 0-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Kyle Kang | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Quinn Vandecasteele | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Andre Ilagan | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Bakersfield - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Cash Hanzlik | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lukas Pokorny | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Victor Lilov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 4-6, 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Anton Matusevich | 6-4, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Harry Wendelken | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Michael Geerts | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 7-65, 7-63 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Kyle Edmund | 7-610, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alastair Gray | Alastair Gray - walk over | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Hamish Stewart | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Valentin Royer | 3-6, 7-61, 3-6 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Justin Boulais | 7-64, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Giles Hussey | 6-2, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Andres Martin | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Dan Martin | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Ishaan Ravichander | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 6-75, 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Benedikt Henning - last matches
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Ali Alshati | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Szczawno - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Trier - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jannik Maute | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Kevin Humpfner | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Ueberlingen - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Marvin Schaber | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25+H Kassel - Clay | ||||
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Martin Benes | 6-73, 7-5, 12-14 | match details | |
M25 Brasov - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Mihai Razvan Marinescu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Kamen - Clay | ||||
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Lambert Ruland | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Hans Albert Schubert | 6-4, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
M25 Risskov/Aarhus - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Jonathan Mridha | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Vaasa - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Nico Hornitschek | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 qual. | vs. Fabian Hansch Mauritzson | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.06.23 q 1 | vs. Michael Minasyan | 6-3, 2-6, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Cezar Cretu | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Niccolo Ciavarella | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
23.05.23 qual. | vs. Vito Dell'Elba | 6-4, 0-6, 10-5 | match details | |
22.05.23 q 2 | vs. Eric David Verdes | 2-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Enrico Giacomini | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Orange - Clay | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Isaiah Strode | 6-2, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.05.23 qual. | vs. Ryuhei Azuma | 6-3, Ryuhei Azuma - retired | match details | |
M15 Vero - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Jacob Brumm | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
27.04.23 1st round | vs. Mathieu Scaglia | 6-73, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
26.04.23 qual. | vs. Hanqing Wang | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Fisher Sutherland | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Maj Premzl | 7-5, 2-6, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Maj Premzl | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 3-6, 6-70 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Dragos Petre Popeanga | 3-4, - Benedikt Henning - retired | match details |