MATCH
13.03.21 | q 1 | Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | Paolo Lorenzi | 6-2, 6-0 | Acapulco | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | Paolo Lorenzi | |
1st SERVE % | 34/51 (67%) | 29/51 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/34 (68%) | 14/29 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/17 (53%) | 6/22 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 1/7 (14%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/51 (61%) | 19/51 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/102 (62%) | 39/102 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Paolo Lorenzi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Paolo Lorenzi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Paolo Lorenzi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Paolo Lorenzi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Paolo Lorenzi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Paolo Lorenzi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Paolo Lorenzi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe vs. Paolo Lorenzi - head to head matches
13.03.21 | q 1 | Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | Paolo Lorenzi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | Acapulco | Hard |
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe form & Paolo Lorenzi form
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe - last matches
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
30.01.23 1st round | vs. Filip Misolic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.23 q 1 | vs. Dominic Stricker | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Seoul Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.10.22 2nd round | vs. Yibing Wu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 7-5, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Carlos Taberner | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.09.22 1st round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Como Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.09.22 fin | vs. Francesco Passaro | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
03.09.22 1/2 | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 6-1, 4-1, Matteo Arnaldi - retired | match details | |
02.09.22 1/4 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
01.09.22 2nd round | vs. Lucas Gerch | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
29.08.22 1st round | vs. Mirza Basic | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Granby Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.08.22 2nd round | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 4-6, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Ulises Blanch | 6-74, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Santo Domingo - Clay | ||||
17.08.22 2nd round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 6-2, 4-6, 6-711 | match details | |
15.08.22 1st round | vs. Genaro Alberto Olivieri | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Liberec Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.08.22 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 6-76, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
01.08.22 1st round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Zug Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.07.22 1st round | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 6-2, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Tampere Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.07.22 1st round | vs. Evan Furness | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Verona Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.07.22 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
11.07.22 1st round | vs. Nikola Milojevic | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Luedenscheid Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
22.06.22 q 2 | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.06.22 q 1 | vs. Franco Agamenone | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
Blois Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
20.05.22 qual. | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.05.22 q 2 | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
17.05.22 q 1 | vs. Kacper Zuk | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Mauthausen Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.05.22 1st round | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Rome 1 - Clay | ||||
26.04.22 1st round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 4-6, 6-73 | match details |
Paolo Lorenzi - last matches
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.21 q 2 | vs. Maxime Janvier | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.08.21 q 1 | vs. Joao Sousa | 7-65, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Verona Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.08.21 2nd round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.08.21 1st round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
San Marino - Clay | ||||
09.08.21 1st round | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
Cordenons Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.08.21 1st round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Newport - Grass | ||||
13.07.21 1st round | vs. Maxime Cressy | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
22.06.21 q 1 | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Forli Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.06.21 1st round | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Orlando 2 - Hard | ||||
07.06.21 1st round | vs. Sam Riffice | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
25.05.21 q 1 | vs. Taro Daniel | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Biella 6 - Clay | ||||
18.05.21 1st round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 0-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Biella 5 - Clay | ||||
03.05.21 1st round | vs. Federico Gaio | 7-63, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
Rome 2 - Clay | ||||
26.04.21 1st round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Rome 1 - Clay | ||||
21.04.21 2nd round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-4, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.04.21 1st round | vs. Yannick Maden | 7-64, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.21 1st round | vs. Ernesto Escobedo | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.03.21 qual. | vs. Jason Jung | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.03.21 q 1 | vs. Joao Menezes | 3-6, 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
13.03.21 q 1 | vs. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya 2 - Clay | ||||
02.02.21 1st round | vs. Akira Santillan | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.01.21 2nd round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 6-3, 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
28.01.21 1st round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.01.21 1st round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
11.01.21 q 1 | vs. John-Patrick Smith | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.12.20 2nd round | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.11.20 1st round | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 5-7, 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
31.10.20 q 1 | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.10.20 2nd round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
12.10.20 1st round | vs. Ulises Blanch | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |