MATCH
03.11.22 | 2nd round | Bruno Kuzuhara | Timo Stodder | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | M15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Bruno Kuzuhara | Timo Stodder | |
1st SERVE % | 57/89 (64%) | 45/95 (47%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 40/57 (70%) | 27/45 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/32 (47%) | 24/50 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/15 (33%) | 2/13 (15%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 44/95 (46%) | 34/89 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 99/184 (54%) | 85/184 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 4 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Timo Stodder | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Bruno Kuzuhara | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Bruno Kuzuhara | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Timo Stodder | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Bruno Kuzuhara | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Timo Stodder | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Bruno Kuzuhara | 5-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Timo Stodder | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Bruno Kuzuhara | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Timo Stodder | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Bruno Kuzuhara | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-3 | Timo Stodder | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Bruno Kuzuhara | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-4 | Timo Stodder | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Bruno Kuzuhara | 2-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-5 | Timo Stodder | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
Bruno Kuzuhara | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Timo Stodder | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Bruno Kuzuhara | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Timo Stodder | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Bruno Kuzuhara | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Timo Stodder | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Bruno Kuzuhara | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Bruno Kuzuhara vs. Timo Stodder - head to head matches
03.11.22 | 2nd round | Bruno Kuzuhara | Timo Stodder | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | M15 Antalya | Clay |
Bruno Kuzuhara form & Timo Stodder form
Bruno Kuzuhara - last matches
Sao Leopoldo - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Guido Ivan Justo | 7-65, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Igor Gimenez | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Andres Andrade | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Vito Tonejc | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Palm - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Alejandro Hoyos | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sunrise - Clay | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Peter Bertran | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Bonnaud | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Alejandro Hoyos | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Quinn Vandecasteele | 4-6, 6-4, 6-73 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Brandon Holt | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Matija Pecotic | 7-65, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Edan Leshem | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Temuco Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 fin | vs. Facundo Mena | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
19.11.23 1/4 | vs. Henrik Wiersholm | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.11.23 1/2 | vs. Peter Bertran | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Enrique Pena | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Timofei Derepasko | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 fin | vs. Facundo Mena | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
12.11.23 1/2 | vs. Felix Corwin | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.11.23 1/4 | vs. Henrik Wiersholm | 6-4, 1-6, 10-5 | match details | |
11.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ondrej Horak | 3-6, 7-63, 7-61 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Jossting Cruz | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Curitiba Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Lajeado - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Leonardo Aboian | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Timo Stodder - last matches
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Luka Pavlovic | 7-62, 1-6, 0-5, - Timo Stodder - retired | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Denis Petak | 1-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Marko Maksimovic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tibo Colson | 6-70, 3-6 | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Steve Johnson | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kilian Feldbausch | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Ficovich | 7-5, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Gerard Campana Lee | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tigre Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dmitry Popko | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Rincon | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Dmitry Popko | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alexander Weis | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sarp Agabigun | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Stefan Palosi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Andrew Paulson | 6-79, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 3-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 1/4 | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 6-0, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kilian Feldbausch | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Giovanni Calvano | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jaime Faria | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Rodrigo Fernandes | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Filip Misolic | 1-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Blaz Rola | 7-611, 6-3 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jeremy Jahn | 7-62, 7-64 | match details |