MATCH
08.07.21 | 2nd round | Bruno Kuzuhara | Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-3, 7-64 | Wimbledon (juniors) | Grass |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Abedallah Shelbayh | |
0-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Bruno Kuzuhara | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Abedallah Shelbayh | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Bruno Kuzuhara | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Abedallah Shelbayh | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
Bruno Kuzuhara | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Abedallah Shelbayh | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Bruno Kuzuhara | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
5-3 | Abedallah Shelbayh | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Bruno Kuzuhara | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Abedallah Shelbayh | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Bruno Kuzuhara | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Abedallah Shelbayh | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Bruno Kuzuhara | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Abedallah Shelbayh | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Bruno Kuzuhara | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Abedallah Shelbayh | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Bruno Kuzuhara | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Abedallah Shelbayh | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Bruno Kuzuhara | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-5 | Abedallah Shelbayh | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Bruno Kuzuhara | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 1-2, 2-2, 3-2, 4-2, 5-2, 6-2, 6-3, 6-4 | ||
7-64 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Bruno Kuzuhara vs. Abedallah Shelbayh - head to head matches
08.07.21 | 2nd round | Bruno Kuzuhara | Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | Wimbledon (juniors) | Grass |
Bruno Kuzuhara form & Abedallah Shelbayh form
Bruno Kuzuhara - last matches
Sao Leopoldo - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Guido Ivan Justo | 7-65, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Igor Gimenez | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Andres Andrade | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Vito Tonejc | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Palm - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Alejandro Hoyos | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sunrise - Clay | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Peter Bertran | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Bonnaud | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Alejandro Hoyos | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Quinn Vandecasteele | 4-6, 6-4, 6-73 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Brandon Holt | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Matija Pecotic | 7-65, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Edan Leshem | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Temuco Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 fin | vs. Facundo Mena | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
19.11.23 1/4 | vs. Henrik Wiersholm | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.11.23 1/2 | vs. Peter Bertran | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Enrique Pena | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Timofei Derepasko | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 fin | vs. Facundo Mena | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
12.11.23 1/2 | vs. Felix Corwin | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.11.23 1/4 | vs. Henrik Wiersholm | 6-4, 1-6, 10-5 | match details | |
11.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ondrej Horak | 3-6, 7-63, 7-61 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Jossting Cruz | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Curitiba Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Lajeado - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Leonardo Aboian | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Abedallah Shelbayh - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 4-6, 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Franco Agamenone | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 5-7, 0-2, - Abedallah Shelbayh - retired | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 1/4 | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 3-6, 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alexander Blockx | 6-70, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Henry Searle | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Borna Coric | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. David Goffin | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Franco Agamenone | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Omar Jasika | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 6-72, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Titouan Droguet | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Otto Virtanen | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Hayden Jones | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Jeddah - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 4-36, 2-4, 3-45, 2-4 | match details | |
29.11.23 | vs. Alex Michelsen | 4-2, 1-4, 4-0, 4-0 | match details | |
28.11.23 | vs. Luca Van Assche | 3-45, 4-35, 1-4, 1-4 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
05.11.23 qual. | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 6-4, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Dan Added | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Menelaos Efstathiou | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |