MATCH
28.08.20 | 1st round | Brandon Murphy | Alexis Canter | 6-2, 0-6, 10-4 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Brandon Murphy | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Alexis Canter | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Brandon Murphy | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-40 | ||
1-2 | Alexis Canter | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP], 40-40 | ||
Brandon Murphy | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Alexis Canter | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Brandon Murphy | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Alexis Canter | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Brandon Murphy | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
0-6 |
3 | ||
10-4 |
United Kingdom
19.07.00, 23 years
19.07.00, 23 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Brandon Murphy vs. Alexis Canter - head to head matches
02.05.23 | 1st round | Alexis Canter | Brandon Murphy | 7-5, 7-62 | match details | M25 Nottingham | Hard |
25.04.23 | qual. | Brandon Murphy | Alexis Canter | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | M25 Nottingham | Hard |
28.08.20 | 1st round | Brandon Murphy | Alexis Canter | 6-2, 0-6, 10-4 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Brandon Murphy form & Alexis Canter form
Brandon Murphy - last matches
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Finn Bass | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Corey Gaal | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Nicholas Jovanovski | 6-2, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Alexis Canter | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
01.05.23 qual. | vs. James Davis | 6-2, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Viktor Frydrych | 4-6, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.04.23 qual. | vs. Alexis Canter | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. James Mackinlay | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
17.04.23 qual. | vs. Tiran Sanghera | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Liam Hignett | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Bath - I. hard | ||||
09.02.23 2nd round | vs. Henri Squire | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Michael Shaw | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Sheffield - I. hard | ||||
15.01.23 q 1 | vs. Tom Hands | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
13.11.22 q 1 | vs. Damian Rodriguez | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
08.11.22 qual. | vs. Tim Sandkaulen | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.11.22 q 1 | vs. Eduard Silviu Schipor | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
07.11.22 q 2 | vs. Liam Oliver | 3-6, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Eric Morris | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Arthur Fery | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
22.08.22 qual. | vs. Freddy Blaydes | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Max Benaim | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
02.08.22 1st round | vs. Lui Maxted | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Oscar Weightman | 0-4, - Brandon Murphy - retired | match details | |
25.07.22 qual. | vs. George Houghton | 7-61, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Derrick Chen | 7-62, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Grass | ||||
12.07.22 1st round | vs. Joshua Paris | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Raanana - Hard | ||||
24.06.22 1/4 | vs. Edan Leshem | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.06.22 2nd round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Joshua Luck | 6-3, 6-0 | match details |
Alexis Canter - last matches
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Carlo Alberto Fossati | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Thomas Mathys | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Oscar Lacides | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Lannion - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Oliver Ojakaar | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Philippe Renard | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Victor Clairacq | 6-2, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Filip Peliwo | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Michael Shaw | 7-64, 5-7, 6-10 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Freddie Ridout | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. John Echeverria | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elgin Khoeblal | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Rik Muller | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Volodymyr Iakubenko | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Samuel Puskar | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Budapest - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. David Bakonyi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Budapest - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Ryan James Storrie | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Achilles Belkovics | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Ewen Lumsden | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Ewan Moore | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nicholas Jovanovski | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ewen Lumsden | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Finn Murgett | 7-5, 3-6, 5-10 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Grass | ||||
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Ronald Hohmann | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Max Cunat | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Emile Hudd | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Toby Martin | 6-77, 6-2, 10-2 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. David Quayle | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Jules Marie | 1-6, 1-6 | match details |