MATCH
02.08.21 | 1st round | Borna Gojo | Tallon Griekspoor | 6-4, 6-3 | Liberec Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Borna Gojo | Tallon Griekspoor | |
1st SERVE % | 48/65 (74%) | 46/58 (79%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 39/48 (81%) | 30/46 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/17 (47%) | 5/12 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/5 (40%) | 0/5 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/58 (40%) | 18/65 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/123 (57%) | 53/123 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 8 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Borna Gojo | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Tallon Griekspoor | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Borna Gojo | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Tallon Griekspoor | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Borna Gojo | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Tallon Griekspoor | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Borna Gojo | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Tallon Griekspoor | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Borna Gojo | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Tallon Griekspoor | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Borna Gojo | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Tallon Griekspoor | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Borna Gojo | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Tallon Griekspoor | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Borna Gojo | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Tallon Griekspoor | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Borna Gojo | 3-3 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Tallon Griekspoor | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Borna Gojo | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Borna Gojo vs. Tallon Griekspoor - head to head matches
17.09.23 | Borna Gojo | Tallon Griekspoor | 4-6, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | Davis Cup | I. hard | |
02.08.21 | 1st round | Borna Gojo | Tallon Griekspoor | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Liberec Challenger | Clay |
Borna Gojo form & Tallon Griekspoor form
Borna Gojo - last matches
Auckland - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Fils | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tommy Paul | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Aslan Karatsev | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Stan Wawrinka | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 4-6, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
15.09.23 | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 4th round | vs. Novak Djokovic | 2-6, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
01.09.23 3rd round | vs. Jiri Vesely | 6-4, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Mackenzie Mcdonald | 6-3, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Hugo Dellien | 6-3, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
26.08.23 qual. | vs. Tomas Machac | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 7-5, 6-72, 6-4 | match details | |
Stanford Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 1/4 | vs. Constant Lestienne | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alex Michelsen | 4-6, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
13.08.23 1st round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 7-5, 7-61 | match details | |
Toronto - Hard | ||||
05.08.23 q 1 | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 6-74, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ilya Ivashka | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Cristian Garin | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 5-7, 7-68, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
25.06.23 qual. | vs. Luca Van Assche | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
24.06.23 q 1 | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Halle - Grass | ||||
17.06.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Grass | ||||
12.06.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
11.06.23 qual. | vs. Antoine Bellier | 5-7, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 6-74, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 q 2 | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 6-72, 6-74 | match details |
Tallon Griekspoor - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 7-5, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alex Michelsen | 7-65, 6-77, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 3rd round | vs. Alexander Zverev | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Bublik | 6-78, 6-72 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 7-5, 2-0, Abedallah Shelbayh - retired | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jannik Sinner | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 6-75, 7-65, 7-64 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 3-6, 7-67, 7-63 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Leandro Riedi | 7-66, 7-63 | match details | |
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 7-63, 7-63 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 3rd round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 3-6, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Fils | 3-6, 6-1, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 2-6, 3-6, 7-63, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 | vs. Borna Coric | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 | vs. Casper Ruud | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
23.11.23 | vs. Jannik Sinner | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 3rd round | vs. Novak Djokovic | 6-4, 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 6-72, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 7-66, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 7-64, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Pavel Kotov | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 2nd round | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 4-6, 2-3, - Tallon Griekspoor - retired | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
01.10.23 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Korda | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
30.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 7-65, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 | vs. Borna Gojo | 6-4, 6-72, 4-6 | match details |