MATCH
16.05.17 | 1st round | Blake Mott | Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 6-4, 6-4 | Sweden F2 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Blake Mott | Dragos Nicolae Madaras | |
1st SERVE % | 57/90 (63%) | 40/75 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/57 (58%) | 23/40 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 19/33 (58%) | 18/35 (51%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 2/14 (14%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/75 (45%) | 38/90 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 86/165 (52%) | 79/165 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Blake Mott vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras - head to head matches
16.05.17 | 1st round | Blake Mott | Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Sweden F2 | Clay |
10.05.17 | 2nd round | Blake Mott | Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Sweden F1 | Clay |
Blake Mott form & Dragos Nicolae Madaras form
Blake Mott - last matches
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alex Bolt | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ethan Cook | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Tomislav Edward Papac | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Lawrence Sciglitano | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Ajeet Rai | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Rio Noguchi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jack Loutit | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Patrick Kypson | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Charlie Camus | 1-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Adam Taylor | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Gold - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Hanyi Liu | 4-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Keisuke Saitoh | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Emile Hudd | 6-2, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Scott Jones | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Hua - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Pruchya Isarow | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Marc Polmans | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ryan Seggerman | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Jose Statham | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Ryan Seggerman | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Yuichiro Inui | 7-5, 6-78, 6-2 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 7-5, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Omar Jasika | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Kokoro Isomura | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kody Pearson | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Tai Sach | 7-67, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jeremy Beale | 6-4, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Matthew Hulme | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details |
Dragos Nicolae Madaras - last matches
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Marko Topo | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
San Marino - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Zug Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Iasi Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Cristian Garin | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Brasov - Clay | ||||
08.07.23 fin | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.07.23 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. David Poljak | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nikos Lehmann | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Vlad Andrei Dumitru | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Michael Mmoh | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Dane Sweeny | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Blois Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Lyon Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Nyiregyhaza - Clay | ||||
11.06.23 fin | vs. Peter Fajta | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.06.23 1/2 | vs. Tadeas Paroulek | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Jakob Schnaitter | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.06.23 2nd round | vs. Alvaro Guillen Meza | 7-60, 0-6, 6-0 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Attila Boros | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Skopje Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.05.23 1/2 | vs. Mate Valkusz | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
25.05.23 1/4 | vs. Alexander Weis | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
24.05.23 2nd round | vs. Steven Diez | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 fin | vs. Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
20.05.23 1/2 | vs. Juan Manuel La Serna | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Jaime Caldes | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Paul Woerner | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Mubarak Shannan Zayid | 6-0, 4-0, Mubarak Shannan Zayid - retired | match details |