MATCH
16.09.21 | 2nd round | Blake Ellis | Giovanni Oradini | 1-6, 6-3, 6-1 | M15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Blake Ellis | Giovanni Oradini | |
1st SERVE % | 36/69 (52%) | 39/62 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/36 (81%) | 28/39 (72%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/33 (52%) | 7/23 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/62 (44%) | 23/69 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 73/131 (56%) | 58/131 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 8 |
ACES | 3 | 8 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Blake Ellis | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Giovanni Oradini | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Blake Ellis | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-2 | Giovanni Oradini | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Blake Ellis | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-4 | Giovanni Oradini | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Blake Ellis | 1-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Giovanni Oradini | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Blake Ellis | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Giovanni Oradini | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Blake Ellis | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Giovanni Oradini | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Blake Ellis | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Giovanni Oradini | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Blake Ellis | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Giovanni Oradini | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
Blake Ellis | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Giovanni Oradini | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-A | ||
Blake Ellis | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Giovanni Oradini | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Blake Ellis | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Giovanni Oradini | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Blake Ellis | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Blake Ellis vs. Giovanni Oradini - head to head matches
16.09.21 | 2nd round | Blake Ellis | Giovanni Oradini | 1-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | M15 Monastir | Hard |
Blake Ellis form & Giovanni Oradini form
Blake Ellis - last matches
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-75, 6-71 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Hayden Jones | 6-76, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jesse Delaney | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. James Watt | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alex Bolt | 1-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Seon Yong Han | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Matthew Hulme | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alex Bolt | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. James McCabe | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Tomas Machac | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Shintaro Imai | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Emile Hudd | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 7-66, 7-64 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 6-2, 6-76, 7-64 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-1, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. James Kent Trotter | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-4, 0-6, 7-5 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Jie Cui | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Luke Saville | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Jake Delaney | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Zachary Viiala | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 7-5, 6-72, 6-4 | match details |
Giovanni Oradini - last matches
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Daniel Masur | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Daniil Glinka | 4-6, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jerome Kym | 5-4, Jerome Kym - retired | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marcello Serafini | 7-63, 7-65 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Mae Malige | 6-75, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Michael Agwi | 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Petr Brunclik | 6-3, 6-78, 6-2 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marcus Walters | 5-7, 7-64, 5-7 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Learner Tien | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Learner Tien | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Robert Strombachs | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Selva - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/2 | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 4-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
02.11.23 1/4 | vs. Leonardo Malgaroli | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nicola Rispoli | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Stefano D'Agostino | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.10.23 1/4 | vs. Daniel Michalski | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Maximilian Figl | 6-1, Maximilian Figl - retired | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Francesco Forti | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Niccolo Catini | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Manuel Plunger | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Luciano Carraro | 0-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Pozzuoli - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Francesco Forti | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Andrea Bacaloni | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gianluca Di Nicola | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |