MATCH
20.09.22 | 1st round | Blaise Bicknell | Evan Bynoe | 6-0, 6-1 | M15 Lubbock | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Blaise Bicknell | Evan Bynoe | |
1st SERVE % | 23/41 (56%) | 18/40 (45%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/23 (83%) | 9/18 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/18 (61%) | 6/22 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/40 (63%) | 11/41 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/81 (68%) | 26/81 (32%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 9 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
USA
27.05.99, 24 years
27.05.99, 24 years
Blaise Bicknell vs. Evan Bynoe - head to head matches
20.09.22 | 1st round | Blaise Bicknell | Evan Bynoe | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | M15 Lubbock | Hard |
Blaise Bicknell form & Evan Bynoe form
Blaise Bicknell - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Federico Gaio | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Santiago Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Valerio Aboian | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Torrealba | 6-74, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Santa Cruz - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Liam Draxl | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alex Rybakov | 6-2, 4-6, 3-4, - Blaise Bicknell - retired | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Bonnaud | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Zachary Svajda | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Andre Ilagan | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Brandon Holt | 6-3, 2-2, Brandon Holt - retired | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Aidan Mayo | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Brandon Holt | 2-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Temuco Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Tomas Barrios Vera | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Keegan Smith | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 6-76, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Brasilia Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Ignacio Buse | 7-66, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Keegan Smith | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gastao Elias | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Austin - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 2nd round | vs. Pierre Yves Bailly | 2-6, 0-2, - Blaise Bicknell - retired | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Rafael Tosetto | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Federico Delbonis | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Orlando Luz | 6-71, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Campinas Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Matheus Cury Bueres | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Bogota Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 7-5, 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 7-5, 6-77, 7-5 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Marcelo Zormann | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details |
Evan Bynoe - last matches
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Matija Pecotic | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Gabriel Evans | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Charles Minvielle | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Robert Hayden | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Palm - Clay | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Roy Horovitz | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Jaycer Lyeons | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marko Stakusic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sunrise - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Andres Andrade | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Drew Van Orderlain | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
06.02.24 q 1 | vs. Edouard Villoslada | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Nicolas Buitrago | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Ithaca - I. hard | ||||
15.01.24 q 1 | vs. Noah Eisenberg | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 2nd round | vs. Felix Corwin | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Kousuke Ogura | 1-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Dan Martin | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Andre Szilvassy | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Ithaca - I. hard | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Aleksa Ciric | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kuang Qing Xu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Albuquerque - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Andrew Fenty | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sathi Reddy Chirala | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Champaign - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 qual. | vs. David Saye | 3-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
11.09.23 q 1 | vs. Gabrielius Guzauskas | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Pittsburgh - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Felix Corwin | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Rochester - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Tommaso Carnevale-Miino | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Laval - Hard | ||||
14.07.23 2nd round | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Marko Stakusic | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. James Tracy | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Justin Boulais | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Tauheed Browning | 1-6, 5-7 | match details |