MATCH
08.06.22 | 1st round | Blaise Bicknell | Arvid Nordquist | 6-3, 6-2 | M25 Santo | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Blaise Bicknell | Arvid Nordquist | |
1st SERVE % | 34/48 (71%) | 33/55 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/34 (82%) | 19/33 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/14 (71%) | 9/22 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/5 (60%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/55 (49%) | 10/48 (21%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/103 (63%) | 38/103 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 8 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Arvid Nordquist | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Blaise Bicknell | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Arvid Nordquist | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Blaise Bicknell | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Arvid Nordquist | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Blaise Bicknell | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Arvid Nordquist | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Blaise Bicknell | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Arvid Nordquist | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Blaise Bicknell | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Arvid Nordquist | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Blaise Bicknell | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Arvid Nordquist | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Blaise Bicknell | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Arvid Nordquist | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Blaise Bicknell | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Arvid Nordquist | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Blaise Bicknell vs. Arvid Nordquist - head to head matches
08.06.22 | 1st round | Blaise Bicknell | Arvid Nordquist | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | M25 Santo | Hard |
Blaise Bicknell form & Arvid Nordquist form
Blaise Bicknell - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Federico Gaio | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Santiago Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Valerio Aboian | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Torrealba | 6-74, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Santa Cruz - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Liam Draxl | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alex Rybakov | 6-2, 4-6, 3-4, - Blaise Bicknell - retired | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Bonnaud | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Zachary Svajda | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Andre Ilagan | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Brandon Holt | 6-3, 2-2, Brandon Holt - retired | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Aidan Mayo | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Brandon Holt | 2-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Temuco Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Tomas Barrios Vera | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Keegan Smith | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 6-76, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Brasilia Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Ignacio Buse | 7-66, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Keegan Smith | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gastao Elias | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Austin - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 2nd round | vs. Pierre Yves Bailly | 2-6, 0-2, - Blaise Bicknell - retired | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Rafael Tosetto | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Federico Delbonis | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Orlando Luz | 6-71, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Campinas Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Matheus Cury Bueres | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Bogota Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 7-5, 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 7-5, 6-77, 7-5 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Marcelo Zormann | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details |
Arvid Nordquist - last matches
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Matthew Segura | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jack Ling | 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Palm - Clay | ||||
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Henrik Wiersholm | 5-7, 4-3, - Arvid Nordquist - retired | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Daniel Salazar Martinez | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sunrise - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lawrence Sciglitano | 4-6, 6-2, 8-10 | match details | |
M15 Boca - Clay | ||||
17.11.23 2nd round | vs. Matthew Segura | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Federico Agustin Gomez | 0-6, 6-72 | match details | |
16.11.23 1st round | vs. John Hallquist Lithen | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Harlingen - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. August Holmgren | 7-64, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Las - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Sintra - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jaime Faria | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Noah Schachter | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Idanha - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Robin Bertrand | 4-6, 0-1, - Arvid Nordquist - retired | match details | |
M25 Idanha - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Tiago Silva | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Irvine - Hard | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Lui Maxted | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Los - Hard | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Omni Kumar | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Gage Brymer | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Colter Smith | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 San - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Cash Hanzlik | 2-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Connor Farren | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 San - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Enzo Wallart | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Huntsville - Clay | ||||
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Sekou Bangoura | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Oren Vasser | 5-7, 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Pensacola - Clay | ||||
18.05.23 1st round | vs. Duarte Vale | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Aidan Kim | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Tacarigua - Hard | ||||
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Tauheed Browning | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Evan Bynoe | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Sebastien Byng | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |