MATCH
02.01.23 | 1st round | Benjamin Bonzi | Chun Hsin Tseng | 6-0, 6-3 | Pune | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Benjamin Bonzi | Chun Hsin Tseng | |
1st SERVE % | 21/39 (54%) | 31/45 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/21 (86%) | 16/31 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/18 (78%) | 4/14 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/45 (56%) | 7/39 (18%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/84 (68%) | 27/84 (32%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Chun Hsin Tseng | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Benjamin Bonzi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Chun Hsin Tseng | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Benjamin Bonzi | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Chun Hsin Tseng | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Benjamin Bonzi | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Chun Hsin Tseng | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Benjamin Bonzi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Chun Hsin Tseng | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Benjamin Bonzi | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Chun Hsin Tseng | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Benjamin Bonzi | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Chun Hsin Tseng | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Benjamin Bonzi | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Chun Hsin Tseng | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Benjamin Bonzi vs. Chun Hsin Tseng - head to head matches
02.01.23 | 1st round | Benjamin Bonzi | Chun Hsin Tseng | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | Pune | Hard |
25.02.20 | 1st round | Benjamin Bonzi | Chun Hsin Tseng | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Pau Challenger | I. hard |
Benjamin Bonzi form & Chun Hsin Tseng form
Benjamin Bonzi - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Gigante | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 6-76, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Raphael Collignon | 5-7, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Siddhant Banthia | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 6-73, 6-74, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 7-65, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 6-76, 6-71 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Hugo Gaston | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Fery | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 4-6, 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 7-65, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Oscar Otte | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Norbert Gombos | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Luca Nardi | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 7-62, 7-63 | match details | |
Orleans Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Tomas Machac | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Maxime Cressy | 3-6, 0-2, - Benjamin Bonzi - retired | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Chun Hsin Tseng - last matches
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Titouan Droguet | 4-1, Titouan Droguet - retired | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Arthur Gea | 7-5, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Yunseong Chung | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 2-6, 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Luca Nardi | 4-6, 6-4, 6-76 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 6-0, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Quentin Halys | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Henri Squire | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 3-6, 0-1, - Chun Hsin Tseng - retired | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Lucas Pouille | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Luke Saville | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 2nd round | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 7-64, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 6-3, 6-0 | match details |