Germany
28.04.97, 26 years
28.04.97, 26 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Benedikt Henning vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu - head to head matches
16.03.21 | qual. | Benedikt Henning | Vlad Andrei Dancu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | M15 Antalya | Clay |
Benedikt Henning form & Vlad Andrei Dancu form
Benedikt Henning - last matches
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Ali Alshati | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Szczawno - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Trier - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jannik Maute | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Kevin Humpfner | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Ueberlingen - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Marvin Schaber | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25+H Kassel - Clay | ||||
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Martin Benes | 6-73, 7-5, 12-14 | match details | |
M25 Brasov - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Mihai Razvan Marinescu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Kamen - Clay | ||||
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Lambert Ruland | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Hans Albert Schubert | 6-4, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
M25 Risskov/Aarhus - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Jonathan Mridha | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Vaasa - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Nico Hornitschek | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 qual. | vs. Fabian Hansch Mauritzson | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.06.23 q 1 | vs. Michael Minasyan | 6-3, 2-6, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Cezar Cretu | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Niccolo Ciavarella | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
23.05.23 qual. | vs. Vito Dell'Elba | 6-4, 0-6, 10-5 | match details | |
22.05.23 q 2 | vs. Eric David Verdes | 2-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Enrico Giacomini | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Orange - Clay | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Isaiah Strode | 6-2, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.05.23 qual. | vs. Ryuhei Azuma | 6-3, Ryuhei Azuma - retired | match details | |
M15 Vero - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Jacob Brumm | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
27.04.23 1st round | vs. Mathieu Scaglia | 6-73, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
26.04.23 qual. | vs. Hanqing Wang | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Fisher Sutherland | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Maj Premzl | 7-5, 2-6, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Maj Premzl | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 3-6, 6-70 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Dragos Petre Popeanga | 3-4, - Benedikt Henning - retired | match details |
Vlad Andrei Dancu - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Stijn Slump | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lucas Gerch | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Andrea Bacaloni | 4-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Gianluca Cadenasso | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Lucas Gerch | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lilian Marmousez | 6-77, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Michael Shaw | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Rocco Piatti | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Giuseppe La Vela | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Federico Campana | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Mihai Razvan Marinescu | 6-0, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Gianluca Cadenasso | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ignacio Parisca | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Stefano Reitano | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Quentin Folliot | 4-6, 6-1, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Emilien Voisin | 7-65, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Egor Agafonov | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Matthew William Donald | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 2-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Valerio Perruzza | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gianluca Cadenasso | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Branko Djuric | 2-6, 7-63, 6-72 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jan Kobierski | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kai Lemstra | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Matic Dimic | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Arad - Clay | ||||
30.09.23 fin | vs. Jakub Nicod | 4-6, 7-68, 4-6 | match details |