MATCH
16.09.20 | 1st round | Benedikt Henning | Daniil Glinka | 7-5, 6-4 | M15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Benedikt Henning | Daniil Glinka | |
1st SERVE % | 48/62 (77%) | 33/64 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/48 (71%) | 22/33 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/14 (57%) | 13/31 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/64 (45%) | 20/62 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/126 (56%) | 55/126 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES | 3 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Benedikt Henning | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Daniil Glinka | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Benedikt Henning | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-2 | Daniil Glinka | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Benedikt Henning | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-3 | Daniil Glinka | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Benedikt Henning | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-4 | Daniil Glinka | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Benedikt Henning | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Daniil Glinka | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Benedikt Henning | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-5 | Daniil Glinka | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Benedikt Henning | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Daniil Glinka | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Benedikt Henning | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Daniil Glinka | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Benedikt Henning | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-3 | Daniil Glinka | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Benedikt Henning | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-4 | Daniil Glinka | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Benedikt Henning | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-4 | Daniil Glinka | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
Germany
28.04.97, 26 years
28.04.97, 26 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Benedikt Henning vs. Daniil Glinka - head to head matches
16.09.20 | 1st round | Benedikt Henning | Daniil Glinka | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | M15 Monastir | Hard |
Benedikt Henning form & Daniil Glinka form
Benedikt Henning - last matches
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Ali Alshati | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Szczawno - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Trier - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jannik Maute | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Kevin Humpfner | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Ueberlingen - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Marvin Schaber | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25+H Kassel - Clay | ||||
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Martin Benes | 6-73, 7-5, 12-14 | match details | |
M25 Brasov - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Mihai Razvan Marinescu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Kamen - Clay | ||||
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Lambert Ruland | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Hans Albert Schubert | 6-4, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
M25 Risskov/Aarhus - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Jonathan Mridha | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Vaasa - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Nico Hornitschek | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 qual. | vs. Fabian Hansch Mauritzson | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.06.23 q 1 | vs. Michael Minasyan | 6-3, 2-6, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Cezar Cretu | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Niccolo Ciavarella | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
23.05.23 qual. | vs. Vito Dell'Elba | 6-4, 0-6, 10-5 | match details | |
22.05.23 q 2 | vs. Eric David Verdes | 2-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Enrico Giacomini | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Orange - Clay | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Isaiah Strode | 6-2, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.05.23 qual. | vs. Ryuhei Azuma | 6-3, Ryuhei Azuma - retired | match details | |
M15 Vero - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Jacob Brumm | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
27.04.23 1st round | vs. Mathieu Scaglia | 6-73, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
26.04.23 qual. | vs. Hanqing Wang | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Fisher Sutherland | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Maj Premzl | 7-5, 2-6, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Maj Premzl | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 3-6, 6-70 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Dragos Petre Popeanga | 3-4, - Benedikt Henning - retired | match details |
Daniil Glinka - last matches
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Fery | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Yanis Ghazouani Durand | 6-1, 4-0, Yanis Ghazouani Durand - retired | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Antoine Hoang | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yannik Steinegger | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexis Canter | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Fabien Salle | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Hamish Stewart | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marcus Walters | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Mikail Alimli | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Oscar Otte | 6-75, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Giovanni Oradini | 6-4, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Tibo Colson | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Peter Buldorini | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Loann Massard | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Millen Hurrion | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Sander Jong | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Emilien Voisin | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kyle Edmund | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Marcello Serafini | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Jay Clarke | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Cannon Kingsley | 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Toby Martin | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Yanki Erel | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Billy Harris | 6-73, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |