MATCH
17.06.19 | 1st round | Ben Patael | David Juras | 6-3, 6-0 | Bratislava Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ben Patael | David Juras | |
1st SERVE % | 36/50 (72%) | 29/44 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/36 (58%) | 14/29 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/14 (86%) | 5/15 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/44 (57%) | 17/50 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/94 (62%) | 36/94 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | David Juras | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ben Patael | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | David Juras | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ben Patael | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | David Juras | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ben Patael | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | David Juras | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ben Patael | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | David Juras | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Ben Patael | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | David Juras | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ben Patael | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | David Juras | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ben Patael | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | David Juras | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Slovakia
21.11.99, 24 years
21.11.99, 24 years
Ben Patael vs. David Juras - head to head matches
17.06.19 | 1st round | Ben Patael | David Juras | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | Bratislava Challenger | Clay |
Ben Patael form & David Juras form
Ben Patael - last matches
M15 Raanana - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Amit Vales | 7-5, 2-6, - Ben Patael - retired | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ofek Shimanov | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Joshua Luck | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Tuncay Duran | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Jonathan Baron | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Ferrari | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Mumbai - Hard | ||||
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Ivan Denisov | 1-6, 3-4, - Ben Patael - retired | match details | |
M25 Indore - Hard | ||||
10.11.22 2nd round | vs. Yunseok Jang | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.22 1st round | vs. Shivank Bhatnagar | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Seoul Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Emilio Gomez | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Terence Atmane | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
05.09.22 1st round | vs. Federico Gaio | 7-65, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
01.09.22 2nd round | vs. Charles Broom | 6-3, 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
30.08.22 1st round | vs. Alastair Gray | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
29.08.22 qual. | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Anapat Timangkul | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Herzlia - Hard | ||||
14.08.22 fin | vs. Kazuma Kawachi | 7-62, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
13.08.22 1/2 | vs. Orel Kimhi | 5-7, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
12.08.22 1/4 | vs. Joshua Paris | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.08.22 2nd round | vs. Jordan Hasson | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Maceo Simpson | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Kfar - Hard | ||||
06.08.22 fin | vs. Sahar Simon | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
05.08.22 1/2 | vs. Orel Kimhi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
04.08.22 1/4 | vs. Jordan Hasson | 6-4, 6-71, 7-5 | match details | |
03.08.22 2nd round | vs. Preston Brown | Preston Brown - walk over | match details | |
02.08.22 1st round | vs. Ron Ellouck | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Castelo - Hard | ||||
28.07.22 2nd round | vs. Jaime Faria | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.07.22 1st round | vs. Filipe Grebentsov | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Idanha - Hard | ||||
24.07.22 fin | vs. Rio Noguchi | 2-6, 6-75 | match details |
David Juras - last matches
Bratislava Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.06.19 1st round | vs. Ben Patael | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.04.19 1st round | vs. David Poljak | 0-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.19 1st round | vs. Nitin Kumar Sinha | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Czech Republic - I. hard | ||||
26.11.18 q 1 | vs. Kai Lemstra | 6-4, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Czech Republic - I. hard | ||||
20.11.18 qual. | vs. Kelsey Stevenson | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.11.18 q 1 | vs. Antonin Stepanek | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Czech Republic - Carpet | ||||
29.10.18 q 1 | vs. Ondrej Krstev | 2-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Czech Republic - Carpet | ||||
23.10.18 qual. | vs. Isa Mammetgulyyev | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.10.18 q 1 | vs. Adam Kalivoda | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
Slovakia F2 - Clay | ||||
01.08.18 qual. | vs. Ewan Moore | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.07.18 q 2 | vs. Adam Kulich | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
29.07.18 q 1 | vs. Roman Postolka | 5-7, 6-3, 2-0, Roman Postolka - retired | match details | |
Slovakia F1 - Clay | ||||
25.07.18 1st round | vs. Isa Mammetgulyyev | 6-4, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
Czech Republic - Clay | ||||
20.05.18 q 2 | vs. Marcel Marlon Sudzum | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kazakhstan F3 - Clay | ||||
08.04.18 q 2 | vs. Sagadat Ayap | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.04.18 q 1 | vs. Victor Gurevich | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Egypt F9 - Hard | ||||
11.03.18 q 2 | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.03.18 q 1 | vs. Dustin Goldenberg | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Egypt F8 - Hard | ||||
03.03.18 q 1 | vs. Tomas Liska | 4-6, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
Germany F2 - Carpet | ||||
22.01.18 q 2 | vs. Grzegorz Panfil | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.01.18 q 1 | vs. Daniel De Jonge | Daniel De Jonge - walk over | match details | |
Bratislava Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.11.17 q 1 | vs. Denys Molchanov | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Czech Republic - I. hard | ||||
02.11.17 2nd round | vs. Jan Satral | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.17 1st round | vs. Maciej Smola | 7-67, 6-1 | match details | |
30.10.17 q 1 | vs. Vitalii Shcherba | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
30.10.17 qual. | vs. Levente Godry | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Czech Republic - Carpet | ||||
23.10.17 qual. | vs. Kris Krawcewicz | 5-7, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
23.10.17 q 1 | vs. Tadeas Paroulek | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Slovakia F3 - Clay | ||||
08.08.17 1st round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Slovakia F2 - Clay | ||||
02.08.17 1st round | vs. Nik Razborsek | 1-6, 0-6 | match details |