MATCH
11.11.20 | 1st round | Arthur Rinderknech | Liam Broady | 6-4, 6-75, 7-5 | Bratislava Challenger | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Arthur Rinderknech | Liam Broady | |
1st SERVE % | 74/96 (77%) | 68/109 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 56/74 (76%) | 49/68 (72%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/22 (73%) | 23/41 (56%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/8 (38%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/109 (34%) | 24/96 (25%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 109/205 (53%) | 96/205 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 16 | 9 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Liam Broady | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Arthur Rinderknech | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Liam Broady | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Arthur Rinderknech | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Liam Broady | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Arthur Rinderknech | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Liam Broady | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Arthur Rinderknech | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Liam Broady | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Arthur Rinderknech | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Liam Broady | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Arthur Rinderknech | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Liam Broady | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Arthur Rinderknech | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Liam Broady | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Arthur Rinderknech | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Liam Broady | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Arthur Rinderknech | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-4 | Liam Broady | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Arthur Rinderknech | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-5 | Liam Broady | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Arthur Rinderknech | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-6 | Liam Broady | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 2-1, 3-1, 3-2, 4-2, 5-2, 5-3, 5-4, 5-5, 5-6 | ||
6-75 |
3 | ||
Arthur Rinderknech | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Liam Broady | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Arthur Rinderknech | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Liam Broady | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Arthur Rinderknech | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Liam Broady | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Arthur Rinderknech | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Liam Broady | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Arthur Rinderknech | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-4 | Liam Broady | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Arthur Rinderknech | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-5 | Liam Broady | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Arthur Rinderknech vs. Liam Broady - head to head matches
17.03.22 | 2nd round | Liam Broady | Arthur Rinderknech | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Phoenix Challenger | Hard |
11.11.20 | 1st round | Arthur Rinderknech | Liam Broady | 6-4, 6-75, 7-5 | match details | Bratislava Challenger | I. hard |
Arthur Rinderknech form & Liam Broady form
Arthur Rinderknech - last matches
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.04.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-76, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
07.04.24 qual. | vs. Federico Coria | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
06.04.24 q 1 | vs. Hugo Nys | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Marrakech - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. David Goffin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Diego Sebastian Schwartzman | 6-3, 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Blaise Bicknell | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 1-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Joris De Loore | 6-4, 3-6, 7-68 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Otto Virtanen | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Billy Harris | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lucas Pouille | 6-78, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Hazem Naow | 6-72, 7-63, 2-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maxime Cressy | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Maxime Cressy | 6-76, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 6-4, 6-76, 7-5 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 5-7, 1-6, 7-66, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. James McCabe | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Corentin Moutet | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandre Muller | 6-77, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |
Liam Broady - last matches
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Adam Walton | 7-61, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Maxwell Mckennon | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Constant Lestienne | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 2-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 4-6, 6-78 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Fery | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 2-6, 6-4, 6-74 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Luca Nardi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Filip Misolic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Eriksson | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Otto Virtanen | 6-75, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
St. Tropez - Hard | ||||
24.09.23 fin | vs. Constant Lestienne | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Radu Albot | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
22.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 7-64, 3-0, Arthur Cazaux - retired | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Dan Added | 6-0, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Cassis Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Billy Harris | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Dan Added | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.23 qual. | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Jesper De Jong | 0-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details |