MATCH
09.11.22 | 2nd round | Arthur Fils | Dimitar Kuzmanov | 4-6, 7-63, 6-3 | Roanne Challenger | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Arthur Fils | Dimitar Kuzmanov | |
1st SERVE % | 62/86 (72%) | 70/102 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 47/62 (76%) | 46/70 (66%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/24 (50%) | 17/32 (53%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/6 (50%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 39/102 (38%) | 27/86 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 98/188 (52%) | 90/188 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 7 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Dimitar Kuzmanov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Arthur Fils | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Dimitar Kuzmanov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Arthur Fils | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Dimitar Kuzmanov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Arthur Fils | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Dimitar Kuzmanov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Arthur Fils | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-5 | Dimitar Kuzmanov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Arthur Fils | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Dimitar Kuzmanov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Arthur Fils | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Dimitar Kuzmanov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Arthur Fils | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Dimitar Kuzmanov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Arthur Fils | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Dimitar Kuzmanov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Arthur Fils | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-4 | Dimitar Kuzmanov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Arthur Fils | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Dimitar Kuzmanov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Arthur Fils | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
6-6 | Dimitar Kuzmanov | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 1-2, 2-2, 2-3, 3-3, 4-3, 5-3, 6-3 | ||
7-63 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Dimitar Kuzmanov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
0-1 | Dimitar Kuzmanov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Arthur Fils | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Dimitar Kuzmanov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Arthur Fils | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Dimitar Kuzmanov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Arthur Fils | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Dimitar Kuzmanov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Arthur Fils | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Arthur Fils vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov - head to head matches
09.11.22 | 2nd round | Arthur Fils | Dimitar Kuzmanov | 4-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | Roanne Challenger | I. hard |
Arthur Fils form & Dimitar Kuzmanov form
Arthur Fils - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 3rd round | vs. Casper Ruud | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Nuno Borges | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 3-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Joao Fonseca | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 6-3, 1-6, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Jiri Vesely | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 7-62, 1-0, Daniel Altmaier - retired | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nuno Borges | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Andrey Rublev | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Borna Gojo | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Jeddah - I. hard | ||||
02.12.23 fin | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 4-36, 1-4, 2-4, 4-39, 1-4 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/2 | vs. Luca Van Assche | 2-4, 4-1, 4-31, 4-36 | match details | |
30.11.23 | vs. Dominic Stricker | 4-2, 3-43, 4-2, 4-35 | match details | |
29.11.23 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 4-1, 4-2, 4-2 | match details | |
28.11.23 | vs. Luca Nardi | 2-4, 4-36, 4-2, 1-4, 4-2 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Alexander Bublik | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 7-65, 7-64 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mark Lajal | 7-64, 7-62 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 3rd round | vs. Tommy Paul | 4-6, 7-67, 4-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 6-2, 7-5 | match details |
Dimitar Kuzmanov - last matches
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sandro Kopp | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 6-4, 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Filip Misolic | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Kyle Edmund | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jules Marie | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Nerman Fatic | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 4-6, 7-66, 5-7 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Dan Added | 4-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Billy Harris | 6-0, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 6-74, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Alex Molcan | 6-75, - Dimitar Kuzmanov - retired | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 6-2, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 | vs. Alexander Bublik | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
16.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Timofey Skatov | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Vit Kopriva | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-73, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 6-77, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
Como Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 6-2, 2-0, Ivan Gakhov - retired | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Miljan Zekic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Meerbusch Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details |