MATCH
11.01.23 | 2nd round | Arthur Fils | Cem Ilkel | 7-5, 6-2 | Oeiras 2 | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Arthur Fils | Cem Ilkel | |
1st SERVE % | 40/60 (67%) | 35/55 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/40 (83%) | 27/35 (77%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/20 (55%) | 7/20 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/6 (50%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/55 (38%) | 16/60 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/115 (57%) | 50/115 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Arthur Fils | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Cem Ilkel | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Arthur Fils | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Cem Ilkel | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Arthur Fils | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Cem Ilkel | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Arthur Fils | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Cem Ilkel | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Arthur Fils | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-4 | Cem Ilkel | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Arthur Fils | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-5 | Cem Ilkel | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Arthur Fils | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Cem Ilkel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Arthur Fils | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Cem Ilkel | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Arthur Fils | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Cem Ilkel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Arthur Fils | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Cem Ilkel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Arthur Fils vs. Cem Ilkel - head to head matches
11.01.23 | 2nd round | Arthur Fils | Cem Ilkel | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | Oeiras 2 | I. hard |
Arthur Fils form & Cem Ilkel form
Arthur Fils - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 3rd round | vs. Casper Ruud | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Nuno Borges | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 3-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Joao Fonseca | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 6-3, 1-6, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Jiri Vesely | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 7-62, 1-0, Daniel Altmaier - retired | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nuno Borges | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Andrey Rublev | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Borna Gojo | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Jeddah - I. hard | ||||
02.12.23 fin | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 4-36, 1-4, 2-4, 4-39, 1-4 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/2 | vs. Luca Van Assche | 2-4, 4-1, 4-31, 4-36 | match details | |
30.11.23 | vs. Dominic Stricker | 4-2, 3-43, 4-2, 4-35 | match details | |
29.11.23 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 4-1, 4-2, 4-2 | match details | |
28.11.23 | vs. Luca Nardi | 2-4, 4-36, 4-2, 1-4, 4-2 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Alexander Bublik | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 7-65, 7-64 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mark Lajal | 7-64, 7-62 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 3rd round | vs. Tommy Paul | 4-6, 7-67, 4-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 6-2, 7-5 | match details |
Cem Ilkel - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Michael Agwi | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Otto Virtanen | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Johan Nikles | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Illya Marchenko | 7-66, 7-62 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kyle Edmund | 3-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Gastao Elias | 6-3, 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 2-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 6-1, Marat Sharipov (RUS) - retired | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Gastao Elias | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Gastao Elias | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Moez Echargui | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Marc Polmans | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jack Draper | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Max Purcell | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 6-73, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Billy Harris | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Henri Laaksonen | 6-2, 3-1, Henri Laaksonen - retired | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Maxim Mrva | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Orleans Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Antoine Hoang | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 | vs. Zsombor Piros | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 6-74, 1-6 | match details |