INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Arthur Fils vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud - head to head matches
03.05.21 | qual. | Arthur Fils | Carlos Lopez Montagud | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | M15 Majadahonda | Clay |
Arthur Fils form & Carlos Lopez Montagud form
Arthur Fils - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 3rd round | vs. Casper Ruud | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Nuno Borges | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 3-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Joao Fonseca | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 6-3, 1-6, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Jiri Vesely | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 7-62, 1-0, Daniel Altmaier - retired | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nuno Borges | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Andrey Rublev | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Borna Gojo | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Jeddah - I. hard | ||||
02.12.23 fin | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 4-36, 1-4, 2-4, 4-39, 1-4 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/2 | vs. Luca Van Assche | 2-4, 4-1, 4-31, 4-36 | match details | |
30.11.23 | vs. Dominic Stricker | 4-2, 3-43, 4-2, 4-35 | match details | |
29.11.23 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 4-1, 4-2, 4-2 | match details | |
28.11.23 | vs. Luca Nardi | 2-4, 4-36, 4-2, 1-4, 4-2 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Alexander Bublik | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 7-65, 7-64 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mark Lajal | 7-64, 7-62 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 3rd round | vs. Tommy Paul | 4-6, 7-67, 4-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |
Carlos Lopez Montagud - last matches
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Martin Landaluce | 2-6, 1-4, - Carlos Lopez Montagud - retired | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-3, 1-0, Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Massimo Giunta | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Duarte Vale | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/4 | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-77, 7-5, 6-74 | match details | |
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nick Chappell | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Joao Eduardo Schiessl | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Dominique Graf | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 6-2, 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Rincon | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Steven Diez | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Benicarlo - Clay | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Miguel Damas | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
20.10.23 1/2 | vs. Miguel Damas | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Diego Barreto Sanchez | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Noah Regas Luis | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Felix Gill | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Leonid Sheyngezikht | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Michiel De Krom | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 6-4, 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Manuel Mazza | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Federico Bondioli | 6-4, 7-65 | match details |