MATCH
12.08.20 | 1st round | Arthur Fery | Ryan Peniston | 3-6, 6-4, 10-8 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Arthur Fery | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
0-1 | Ryan Peniston | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Arthur Fery | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Ryan Peniston | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Arthur Fery | 2-2 | |
0-0 | ||
2-3 | Ryan Peniston | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15 | ||
Arthur Fery | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Ryan Peniston | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Arthur Fery | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ryan Peniston | |
0-0 | ||
Arthur Fery | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-40[BP], 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Ryan Peniston | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Arthur Fery | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Ryan Peniston | |
0-0 | ||
Arthur Fery | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Ryan Peniston | |
0-0 | ||
Arthur Fery | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
4-4 | Ryan Peniston | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Arthur Fery | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Ryan Peniston | |
0-0 | ||
6-4 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Ryan Peniston | |
Arthur Fery | 1-0 | |
1-1 | Ryan Peniston | |
Arthur Fery | 2-2 | |
2-3 | Ryan Peniston | |
Arthur Fery | 2-4 | |
2-5 | Ryan Peniston | |
Arthur Fery | 4-5 | |
5-6 | Ryan Peniston | |
Arthur Fery | 6-6 | |
6-7 | Ryan Peniston | |
Arthur Fery | 7-7 | |
8-8 | Ryan Peniston | |
10-8 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Arthur Fery vs. Ryan Peniston - head to head matches
25.10.23 | 1st round | Arthur Fery | Ryan Peniston | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Brest Challenger | I. hard |
28.05.21 | 1/4 | Ryan Peniston | Arthur Fery | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | M15 Heraklion | Hard |
12.08.20 | 1st round | Arthur Fery | Ryan Peniston | 3-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Arthur Fery form & Ryan Peniston form
Arthur Fery - last matches
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.04.24 2nd round | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 3-6, 7-68, 4-4, - Arthur Fery - retired | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Fajing Sun | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.04.24 2nd round | vs. James Duckworth | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.04.24 1st round | vs. Jules Marie | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Clement Chidekh | 5-7, 0-1, - Arthur Fery - retired | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Valentin Vacherot | - | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Mika Brunold | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Liam Broady | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. David Goffin | 6-1, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ryan Peniston | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Clement Tabur | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Harold Mayot | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Tomas Machac | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. David Goffin | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Robin Bertrand | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Robert Galloway | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Orleans Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Richard Gasquet | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Ryan Peniston - last matches
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Peter Buldorini | 4-2, - Ryan Peniston - retired | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Filip Krajinovic | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elias Ymer | 6-1, 4-6, 7-67 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Jason Jung | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Maxime Cressy | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. James Duckworth | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Dan Martin | 6-2, Dan Martin - retired | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Andres Martin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Fery | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Charlie Camus | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Forti | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tiburon Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Charleston Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Adam Walton | 7-5, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Christian Harrison | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Patrick Kypson | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Denis Kudla | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 7-5, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 7-60, 6-1 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Bernard Tomic | 3-1, Bernard Tomic - retired | match details | |
Winnipeg Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.08.23 fin | vs. Leandro Riedi | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/2 | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
17.08.23 1/4 | vs. Darian King | 6-0, 6-1 | match details |