MATCH
25.11.20 | 1st round | Arthur Fery | Kristof Minarik | 6-3, 6-1 | M15 Bratislava | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Arthur Fery | Kristof Minarik | |
1st SERVE % | 47/63 (75%) | 29/51 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/47 (72%) | 15/29 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/16 (38%) | 11/22 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 0/9 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/51 (49%) | 23/63 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/114 (57%) | 49/114 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 6 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Arthur Fery | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Kristof Minarik | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Arthur Fery | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Kristof Minarik | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Arthur Fery | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Kristof Minarik | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Arthur Fery | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Kristof Minarik | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Arthur Fery | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Kristof Minarik | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Arthur Fery | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Kristof Minarik | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Arthur Fery | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Kristof Minarik | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Arthur Fery | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Kristof Minarik | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Slovakia
18.03.01, 23 years
18.03.01, 23 years
Arthur Fery vs. Kristof Minarik - head to head matches
25.11.20 | 1st round | Arthur Fery | Kristof Minarik | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | M15 Bratislava | I. hard |
Arthur Fery form & Kristof Minarik form
Arthur Fery - last matches
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.04.24 2nd round | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 3-6, 7-68, 4-4, - Arthur Fery - retired | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Fajing Sun | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.04.24 2nd round | vs. James Duckworth | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.04.24 1st round | vs. Jules Marie | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Clement Chidekh | 5-7, 0-1, - Arthur Fery - retired | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Valentin Vacherot | - | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Mika Brunold | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Liam Broady | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. David Goffin | 6-1, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ryan Peniston | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Clement Tabur | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Harold Mayot | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Tomas Machac | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. David Goffin | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Robin Bertrand | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Robert Galloway | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Orleans Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Richard Gasquet | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Kristof Minarik - last matches
M15 Norman - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Franco Ribero | 3-6, 6-2, 5-10 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 1 | vs. Bruno Nhavene | 6-75, 6-4, 11-9 | match details | |
M15 Nyiregyhaza - Clay | ||||
09.06.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Farjat | 6-3, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Buitrago | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
05.06.23 q 2 | vs. Adam Krischke | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Ivan Kremenchutskyi | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Merse Deli | 3-6, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Norman - I. hard | ||||
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Daniel Rodrigues | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Evan Bynoe | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.22 qual. | vs. Nitzan Ricklis | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
24.10.22 q 1 | vs. Jurence Zosimo Mendoza | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Lubbock - Hard | ||||
20.09.22 1st round | vs. Connor Farren | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Metzingen - Clay | ||||
18.07.22 qual. | vs. Nico Hornitschek | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.07.22 q 1 | vs. Sheikh Arslan Waqar | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
17.07.22 q 2 | vs. Ighor Halmenschlager Reis | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Poprad - Clay | ||||
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Patrik Rikl | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Tomas Lanik | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
27.06.22 qual. | vs. Alfred Almasi | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
26.06.22 q 1 | vs. Peter Kucera | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Kamen - Clay | ||||
21.06.22 qual. | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.06.22 q 1 | vs. Bastien Presuhn | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Opava - Carpet | ||||
17.11.21 1st round | vs. Ondrej Krstev | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.11.21 qual. | vs. Michael Gloeckler | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.11.21 q 1 | vs. Jan Hrazdil | 6-4, 1-6, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.10.21 q 2 | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.21 q 1 | vs. Filip Cebic | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Lukas Hellum Lilleengen | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.10.21 qual. | vs. Lambert Ruland | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.10.21 q 2 | vs. Jason Janis | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Pirot - Clay | ||||
24.09.21 2nd round | vs. Kristijan Juhas | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details |