MATCH
01.09.21 | 1st round | Antonin Bolardt | Simon Freund | 6-2, 1-6, 6-4 | M25 Ricany | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Antonin Bolardt | Simon Freund | |
1st SERVE % | 55/75 (73%) | 61/82 (74%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/55 (53%) | 32/61 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/20 (50%) | 10/21 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/14 (43%) | 5/10 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/82 (49%) | 36/75 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 79/157 (50%) | 78/157 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Simon Freund | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Antonin Bolardt | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Simon Freund | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Antonin Bolardt | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Simon Freund | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Antonin Bolardt | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Simon Freund | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Antonin Bolardt | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Simon Freund | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Antonin Bolardt | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Simon Freund | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Antonin Bolardt | 0-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-4 | Simon Freund | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Antonin Bolardt | 1-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-5 | Simon Freund | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-A | ||
1-6 |
3 | ||
Antonin Bolardt | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Simon Freund | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Antonin Bolardt | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-3 | Simon Freund | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Antonin Bolardt | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-3 | Simon Freund | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Antonin Bolardt | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Simon Freund | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Antonin Bolardt | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Simon Freund | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
Czech Republic
07.06.98, 25 years
14708 $
07.06.98, 25 years
14708 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Antonin Bolardt vs. Simon Freund - head to head matches
01.09.21 | 1st round | Antonin Bolardt | Simon Freund | 6-2, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | M25 Ricany | Clay |
Antonin Bolardt form & Simon Freund form
Antonin Bolardt - last matches
Prague 2 - Clay | ||||
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Gastao Elias | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.03.23 q 1 | vs. Stepan Mruzek | 6-2, 4-6, 7-10 | match details | |
M25 Manacor - Hard | ||||
17.01.23 qual. | vs. Nikolay Nedelchev | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
16.01.23 q 2 | vs. Thijmen Loof | 1-6, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
15.01.23 q 1 | vs. Smaran Rangarajan | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Prostejov - Clay | ||||
28.09.22 2nd round | vs. Daniel Siniakov | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.09.22 1st round | vs. Alfred Almasi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Pardubice - Clay | ||||
20.09.22 qual. | vs. Noah Schlagenhauf | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.09.22 q 2 | vs. Sergo Sikharulidze | 6-3, 3-6, 10-2 | match details | |
18.09.22 q 1 | vs. Mikolaj Lis | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Budapest - Hard | ||||
06.09.22 1st round | vs. Jakub Kroslak | 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Szabolcsveresmart - Clay | ||||
01.09.22 2nd round | vs. Dragos Dima | 5-7, 7-67, 6-71 | match details | |
30.08.22 1st round | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
26.05.22 2nd round | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 2-6, 2-5, - Antonin Bolardt - retired | match details | |
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Jakub Prachar | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
24.05.22 qual. | vs. Bartlomiej Andrzejczak | 7-60, 6-3 | match details | |
23.05.22 q 2 | vs. Vit Kalina | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Most - Clay | ||||
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.05.22 1st round | vs. Martin Damm | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 Prague - Clay | ||||
13.05.22 1/4 | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 2-6, - Antonin Bolardt - retired | match details | |
12.05.22 2nd round | vs. Alex Rybakov | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
11.05.22 1st round | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
10.05.22 qual. | vs. Matej Galik | 3-6, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
09.05.22 q 2 | vs. Martin Benes | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
08.05.22 q 1 | vs. Filip Apltauer | 2-6, 6-2, 10-6 | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
15.03.22 qual. | vs. Raphael Calzi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.22 q 1 | vs. Ying Hou | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.02.22 qual. | vs. Shinji Hazawa | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.22 q 2 | vs. Niklas Rohrer | 4-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
13.02.22 q 1 | vs. James Hartson | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Simon Freund - last matches
Asuncion Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Conner Huertas Del Pino | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Faro - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tomas Tenil | - Simon Freund - walk over | match details | |
M25 Ithaca - I. hard | ||||
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Preston Stearns | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nathan Taschereau | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Jannik Maute | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Lars Goran Verwerft | 1-6, 7-5, 10-8 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Vincent Jonah Strauch | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Adrian Arcon | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 qual. | vs. James Davis | 4-6, 7-5, 7-10 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Graham Maassen | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Edward Etty | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Guy Den Heijer | 2-6, 6-3, 5-10 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Graham Maassen | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Filippo Romano | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Diego Fernandez Flores | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Tomas Vaise | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jasin Jakupi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Aleksandr Braynin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Diogo Marques | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Alexis Boureau | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Tiago Boschmans | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Rafael Giotis | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Jonas Trinker | 7-5, 1-6, 2-10 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Fabian Hansch Mauritzson | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
M15 Danderyd - I. hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Tibo Colson | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Drew Van Orderlain | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Rafael Ymer | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Vejle - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Gola | 1-6, - Simon Freund - retired | match details | |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Henrik Bladelius | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Kalmar - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Lewie Lane | 6-75, 3-6 | match details |