MATCH
03.12.19 | 1st round | Anton Matusevich | Alexander Knight | 6-3, 6-4 | M15 Tallahassee | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Anton Matusevich | Alexander Knight | |
1st SERVE % | 28/44 (64%) | 56/69 (81%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/28 (86%) | 38/56 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/16 (75%) | 2/13 (15%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/69 (42%) | 8/44 (18%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/113 (58%) | 48/113 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 9 | 11 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alexander Knight | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Anton Matusevich | 0-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Alexander Knight | |
Anton Matusevich | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
2-2 | Alexander Knight | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
Anton Matusevich | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
3-3 | Alexander Knight | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Anton Matusevich | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
5-3 | Alexander Knight | |
0-0, 0-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Anton Matusevich | 0-0 | |
0-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Alexander Knight | |
0-0 | ||
Anton Matusevich | 1-1 | |
2-1 | Alexander Knight | |
0-0, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Anton Matusevich | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
3-2 | Alexander Knight | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Anton Matusevich | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-40[BP] | ||
Anton Matusevich | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
Anton Matusevich | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Alexander Knight | |
0-0 | ||
6-4 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
USA
11.12.96, 27 years
11.12.96, 27 years
Anton Matusevich vs. Alexander Knight - head to head matches
03.12.19 | 1st round | Anton Matusevich | Alexander Knight | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | M15 Tallahassee | I. hard |
Anton Matusevich form & Alexander Knight form
Anton Matusevich - last matches
M25 Tarragona - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Damien Wenger | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Marcello Serafini | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Fabien Salle | 7-63, 2-0, Fabien Salle - retired | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Robert Strombachs | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Charles Broom | 4-6, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Gomez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Martyn Pawelski | 4-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jacob Fearnley | Jacob Fearnley - walk over | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Cox | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Alastair Gray | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Joao Silva | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Lukas Pokorny | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vito Tonejc | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Kacper Zuk | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Alexander Blockx | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Jacob Fearnley | 6-3, 1-0, Jacob Fearnley - retired | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Kyle Edmund | 6-1, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ewen Lumsden | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Cox | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
28.09.23 1/4 | vs. Karl Friberg | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Giles Hussey | 7-65, 2-1, Giles Hussey - retired | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 6-74, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25+H Plaisir - I. hard | ||||
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Yanis Ghazouani Durand | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Alexander Knight - last matches
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Jaume Pla Malfeito | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Palm - Clay | ||||
04.02.20 q 1 | vs. Ryan Shane | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Weston - Clay | ||||
28.01.20 q 2 | vs. Maciej Smola | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
28.01.20 qual. | vs. Dragos Constantin Ignat | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.01.20 q 1 | vs. Justin Butsch | 4-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Tallahassee - I. hard | ||||
03.12.19 1st round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
12.11.19 qual. | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 2-6, 0-2, - Alexander Knight - retired | match details | |
11.11.19 q 2 | vs. Yeudy Villar | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Tommaso Carnevale-Miino | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
27.10.19 q 1 | vs. Karl Poling | 1-5, - Alexander Knight - retired | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
12.10.19 1/2 | vs. Alec Adamson | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.19 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Mendoza | 6-1, 4-1, Alejandro Mendoza - retired | match details | |
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Adam El Mihdawy | 6-4, 2-6, 7-62 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Ricardo David Mayagoitia | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
08.10.19 qual. | vs. Zandrix Acob | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.10.19 q 2 | vs. Jonathan Atwater | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Rochester - Clay | ||||
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Trey Hilderbrand | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Orlando - Clay | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Sebastian Murillo | 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Hugo Hashimoto | 6-74, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Champaign - Hard | ||||
04.06.19 qual. | vs. Nathan Ponwith | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Zapata Ramirez | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sunrise - Clay | ||||
11.04.19 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Junior A. Ore | 6-3, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
09.04.19 qual. | vs. Rowland Phillips | 6-1, 4-6, 11-9 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Donev | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
USA F28 - Hard | ||||
14.10.18 q 2 | vs. Julian Bradley | 4-6, 1-4, - Alexander Knight - retired | match details | |
13.10.18 q 1 | vs. Guillermo Alejandro Arrambide Herrera | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
USA F27 - Hard | ||||
07.10.18 q 1 | vs. Jonathan Chang | 3-6, - Alexander Knight - retired | match details | |
Canada F7 - Hard | ||||
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Takuto Niki | 4-6, 6-75 | match details |