MATCH
22.08.20 | 1st round | Antoine Escoffier | Lucas Catarina | 7-5, 6-4 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Antoine Escoffier | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-40 | ||
Antoine Escoffier | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-40 | ||
0-3 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Antoine Escoffier | 0-4 | |
0-0 | ||
1-4 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Antoine Escoffier | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30 | ||
2-5 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Antoine Escoffier | 3-5 | |
0-0 | ||
4-5 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Antoine Escoffier | 5-5 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-5 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Antoine Escoffier | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-40[BP], 40-A[BP] | ||
1-0 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-40 | ||
Antoine Escoffier | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15 | ||
2-1 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Antoine Escoffier | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 40-40 | ||
3-2 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Antoine Escoffier | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Antoine Escoffier | 4-4 | |
0-0 | ||
5-4 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Antoine Escoffier vs. Lucas Catarina - head to head matches
22.08.20 | 1st round | Antoine Escoffier | Lucas Catarina | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
21.07.17 | 1/4 | Lucas Catarina | Antoine Escoffier | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Portugal F12 | Hard |
19.10.15 | 2nd round | Antoine Escoffier | Lucas Catarina | 6-75, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | Norway F1 | I. hard |
Antoine Escoffier form & Lucas Catarina form
Antoine Escoffier - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6-73, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-79, 5-7 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dino Prizmic | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Harold Mayot | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Jules Marie | 7-66, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Paul Jubb | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Daniel Rincon | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hugo Grenier | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Jan Choinski | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 3-6, 1-3, - Antoine Escoffier - retired | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Arthur Fery | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
04.10.23 2nd round | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Maxime Cressy | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Orleans Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
St. Tropez - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 4-6, 7-62, 2-6 | match details | |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 5-7, 7-68, 2-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Quentin Halys | 6-75, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Daniel Rincon | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 2-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Adria Soriano Barrera | 6-2, 7-68 | match details | |
Porto Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.08.23 1/2 | vs. Luca Nardi | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Steven Diez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Lucas Catarina - last matches
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 | vs. Emilio Gomez | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Haren - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Bolla | 6-4, 5-7, - Lucas Catarina - retired | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
12.07.23 2nd round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 7-62, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Ben Jones | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Bruno Kuzuhara | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Rosario - Clay | ||||
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 6-3, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Rafael Tosetto | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Villalon | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kalmar - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 fin | vs. Max Dahlin | 6-1, 3-6, 7-612 | match details | |
20.05.23 1/2 | vs. Niels Visker | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Oskar Jansson | 7-62, 7-64 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Eriksson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Adam Svensson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Varnamo - Clay | ||||
12.05.23 1/4 | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Tibo Colson | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
08.04.23 q 1 | vs. Ugo Humbert | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
26.03.23 fin | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.23 1/2 | vs. Elmer Moller | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Ron Ellouck | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Ioannis Xilas | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
19.03.23 fin | vs. Francois Musitelli | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.23 1/2 | vs. Orel Kimhi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Preston Brown | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
11.03.23 1/2 | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-0, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.23 1/4 | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Maxence Beauge | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |