MATCH
MATCH STATS
1 |
Andrey Golubev/Aleksandr Nedovyesov | 0-0 | |
0-0 |
| - walk over | |
Kazakhstan
22.07.87, 36 years
185 cm
72 kg
2005
Right-handed
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Czech Republic
17.09.95, 28 years
Kazakhstan
15.02.87, 37 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Czech Republic
24.07.85, 38 years
194 cm
80 kg
Right-handed
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Andrey Golubev/Aleksandr Nedovyesov vs. Marek Gengel/Lukas Rosol - head to head matches
Andrey Golubev form & Marek Gengel form
Andrey Golubev/Aleksandr Nedovyesov - last matches
Houston - Clay |
08.04.23 1/2 | vs. Max Purcell/Jordan Thompson | 6-76, 6-75 | | match details |
08.04.23 1/4 | vs. Andre Goransson/Ben McLachlan | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Jonathan Eysseric/David Pel | 2-6, 7-65, 10-4 | | match details |
Mexico City - Clay |
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Alex Lawson/Maximilian Neuchrist | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Santiago - Clay |
01.03.23 1st round | vs. N.Sriram Balaji/Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan | 5-7, 6-4, 9-11 | | match details |
Buenos Aires - Clay |
16.02.23 1/4 | vs. Maximo Gonzalez/Andres Molteni | 3-6, 7-67, 8-10 | | match details |
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
Cordoba - Clay |
11.02.23 1/2 | vs. Maximo Gonzalez/Andres Molteni | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
10.02.23 1/4 | vs. Guido Andreozzi/Guillermo Duran | 3-6, 6-3, 10-6 | | match details |
09.02.23 1st round | vs. Marcelo Melo/Joao Sousa | 6-2, 7-5 | | match details |
Davis Cup - Clay |
05.02.23 | vs. Tomas Barrios Vera/Alejandro Tabilo | 4-6, 5-7 | | match details |
Melbourne - Hard |
20.01.23 2nd round | vs. Juan-Sebastian Cabal/Robert Farah | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
19.01.23 1st round | vs. Dane Sweeny/Li Tu | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
Adelaide - Hard |
09.01.23 1st round | vs. Hugo Nys/Jan Zielinski | 6-74, 7-69, 7-10 | | match details |
Adelaide - Hard |
03.01.23 1st round | vs. Maxime Cressy/Albano Olivetti | 6-78, 6-74 | | match details |
Basel - I. hard |
29.10.22 1/2 | vs. Ivan Dodig/Austin Krajicek | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
27.10.22 1/4 | vs. Rafael Matos/David Vega Hernandez | 7-5, 6-3 | | match details |
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Lloyd Glasspool/Harri Heliovaara | 7-5, 4-6, 10-3 | | match details |
Stockholm - I. hard |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Santiago Gonzalez/Andres Molteni | 3-6, 6-3, 7-10 | | match details |
Astana - I. hard |
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Adrian Mannarino/Fabrice Martin | 6-3, 4-6, 9-11 | | match details |
Sofia - I. hard |
29.09.22 1/4 | vs. Hugo Nys/Jan Zielinski | 1-6, 5-7 | | match details |
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Robin Haase/Philipp Oswald | 6-3, 7-65 | | match details |
Davis Cup - I. hard |
05.03.22 | vs. Simen Sunde Bratholm/Viktor Durasovic | 7-610, 6-3 | | match details |
Davis Cup - I. hard |
01.12.21 | vs. Nikola Cacic/Novak Djokovic | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | | match details |
Davis Cup - I. hard |
28.11.21 | vs. Peter Polansky/Brayden Schnur | 6-4, 6-76, 6-1 | | match details |
27.11.21 | vs. Andre Goransson/Robert Lindstedt | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
Sofia - I. hard |
29.09.21 1st round | vs. Tomislav Brkic/Nikola Cacic | 3-6, 7-62, 7-10 | | match details |
Nur-Sultan - I. hard |
23.09.21 1/4 | vs. Romain Arneodo/Benjamin Bonzi | 4-6, 6-4, 7-10 | | match details |
21.09.21 1st round | vs. James Duckworth/Matthew Ebden | 7-67, 6-2 | | match details |
Hamburg - Clay |
16.07.21 1/2 | vs. Tim Puetz/Michael Venus | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Marek Gengel/Lukas Rosol - last matches
Prague 3 - Clay |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Petr Nouza/Andrew Paulson | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Cassis Challenger - Hard |
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Filip Bergevi/Petros Tsitsipas | 4-6, 6-2, 12-14 | | match details |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard |
03.09.22 fin | vs. Yuki Bhambri/Saketh-Sai Myneni | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
02.09.22 1/2 | vs. David Pel/Szymon Walkow | 5-7, 6-4, 10-8 | | match details |
31.08.22 1/4 | vs. Vlad Victor Cornea/Bart Stevens | 7-5, 3-6, 11-9 | | match details |
30.08.22 1st round | vs. Milo Gazivoda/Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
Prague 3 - Clay |
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Marius Copil/Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 4-6, 6-1, 7-10 | | match details |
Prague 2 - Clay |
06.05.22 1/2 | vs. Nuno Borges/Francisco Cabral | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
05.05.22 1/4 | vs. Sanjar Fayziev/Markos Kalovelonis | 6-72, 7-68, 10-4 | | match details |
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Jonas Forejtek/Michael Vrbensky | Jonas Forejtek/Michael Vrbensky - walk over | | match details |
Ostrava Challenger - Clay |
27.04.22 1st round | vs. Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Prague 1 - Clay |
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Hunter Reese/Sem Verbeek | 6-73, 7-64, 6-10 | | match details |
Oeiras 2 - Clay |
05.04.22 1st round | vs. Glenn Smits/Denis Yevseyev | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M25 Sharm - Hard |
12.02.22 fin | vs. Sanjar Fayziev/Sergey Fomin | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
11.02.22 1/2 | vs. Maximus Jones/Vladimir Uzhylovsky | 6-3, 6-75, 11-9 | | match details |
10.02.22 1/4 | vs. Daniel Rincon/Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 7-5, 7-5 | | match details |
08.02.22 1st round | vs. Francesco Ferrari/Francesco Vilardo | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
M25 Sharm - Hard |
04.02.22 1/2 | vs. Alibek Kachmazov/Beibit Zhukayev | - Marek Gengel/Lukas Rosol - walk over | | match details |
03.02.22 1/4 | vs. Amr Elsayed/Karim-Mohamed Maamoun | 6-3, 7-63 | | match details |
01.02.22 1st round | vs. Petros Chrysochos/Duckhee Lee | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard |
15.09.19 fin | vs. Andrey Golubev/Aleksandr Nedovyesov | - Marek Gengel/Lukas Rosol - walk over | | match details |
13.09.19 1/2 | vs. Artem Dubrivnyy/Denis Yevseyev | 7-61, 3-6, 10-3 | | match details |
12.09.19 1/4 | vs. Mikhail Elgin/Denis Istomin | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Sander Arends/David Pel | 6-77, 7-5, 11-9 | | match details |