MATCH
29.05.19 | 1st round | Andres Artunedo Martinavarr | Elliott Farmer | 6-2, 6-1 | M15 Heraklion | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Andres Artunedo Martinavarr | Elliott Farmer | |
1st SERVE % | 36/52 (69%) | 23/40 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/36 (67%) | 9/23 (39%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/16 (50%) | 5/17 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/40 (65%) | 20/52 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/92 (63%) | 34/92 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 7 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
United Kingdom
17.02.98, 26 years
17.02.98, 26 years
Andres Artunedo Martinavarr vs. Elliott Farmer - head to head matches
29.05.19 | 1st round | Andres Artunedo Martinavarr | Elliott Farmer | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | M15 Heraklion | Hard |
Andres Artunedo Martinavarr form & Elliott Farmer form
Andres Artunedo Martinavarr - last matches
M25+H Pozoblanco - Hard | ||||
09.08.19 1/4 | vs. Rayan Ghedjemis | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Eduardo Struvay | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Blas Ruiz Romero | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.07.19 2nd round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.07.19 1st round | vs. Alessandro Bega | 6-3, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Porto - Hard | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Bakio - Hard | ||||
06.07.19 1/2 | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.07.19 1/4 | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
04.07.19 2nd round | vs. Alberto Colas Sanchez | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Inigo Torre Martin | 4-6, 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
M25+H Palma - Hard | ||||
30.06.19 fin | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 6-72, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
29.06.19 1/2 | vs. Tom Jomby | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
28.06.19 2nd round | vs. Albano Olivetti | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.06.19 1/4 | vs. Kevin King | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Oleg Khotkov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Fergana Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.06.19 2nd round | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.06.19 1st round | vs. Renta Tokuda | 5-7, 7-67, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
30.05.19 2nd round | vs. Henry Craig | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Elliott Farmer | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
24.05.19 1/4 | vs. Markos Kalovelonis | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Milen Ianakiev | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Marek Jaloviec | 2-6, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
01.05.19 2nd round | vs. Darian King | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Pavel Krainik | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Leon Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.04.19 2nd round | vs. Lucas Miedler | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.04.19 1st round | vs. Joao Menezes | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
14.04.19 fin | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.04.19 1/2 | vs. Igor Sijsling | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.04.19 1/4 | vs. Julian Lenz | Julian Lenz - walk over | match details | |
11.04.19 2nd round | vs. Tobias Simon | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |
Elliott Farmer - last matches
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
08.03.20 q 1 | vs. Aleksei Khomich | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Linus Frost | 1-5, - Elliott Farmer - retired | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
17.02.20 q 1 | vs. Alexander Jhun | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Barnstaple - I. hard | ||||
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. George Davies | 7-5, 6-78, 8-10 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Florian Fallert | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Daniil Domninskyi | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
15.10.19 qual. | vs. Alexander Jhun | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.10.19 q 1 | vs. Mohammad Khingi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Scott Duncan | 1-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. James Mackinlay | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.09.19 qual. | vs. Yujiro Onuma | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
09.09.19 q 2 | vs. Karim Beltagui | 7-65, 6-75, 7-10 | match details | |
M25 Irpin - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Sergii Antoniuk | 6-4, 1-6, 13-11 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Chiswick - Hard | ||||
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Quentin Gueydan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.08.19 qual. | vs. Brandon Murphy | 6-3, 5-7, 10-7 | match details | |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Hugo Schott | 3-6, 7-68, 10-8 | match details | |
M25 Lasne - Clay | ||||
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Evzen Holis | 2-6, 0-3, - Elliott Farmer - retired | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Andres Artunedo Martinavarr | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.05.19 qual. | vs. Patrick Foley | 3-6, 6-1, 10-7 | match details | |
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Joshua Rose | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Jonas Trinker | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Lucas Hellfritsch | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.04.19 qual. | vs. Emmanuel Luria | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
22.04.19 q 1 | vs. Bekir Berk Sahin | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Francisco Dias | 1-6, 6-2, 3-10 | match details | |
M25 Bolton - I. hard | ||||
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Valentin Guenther | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
01.04.19 qual. | vs. Neil Pauffley | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Greece F6 - Hard | ||||
28.10.18 q 2 | vs. Martin Dimitrov | 6-3, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
27.10.18 q 1 | vs. Linus Bilfinger-Sanchez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |