MATCH
31.01.21 | q 1 | Andrea Pellegrino | Roberto Cid Subervi | 6-77, 7-63, 7-5 | Antalya 2 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Andrea Pellegrino | Roberto Cid Subervi | |
1st SERVE % | 81/132 (61%) | 82/129 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 53/81 (65%) | 43/82 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 19/51 (37%) | 24/47 (51%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/20 (40%) | 7/14 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 62/129 (48%) | 60/132 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 134/261 (51%) | 127/261 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 1 |
ACES | 5 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Roberto Cid Subervi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Andrea Pellegrino | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Roberto Cid Subervi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Andrea Pellegrino | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Roberto Cid Subervi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Andrea Pellegrino | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Roberto Cid Subervi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Andrea Pellegrino | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-4 | Roberto Cid Subervi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Andrea Pellegrino | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-5 | Roberto Cid Subervi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Andrea Pellegrino | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
6-6 | Roberto Cid Subervi | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 2-1, 3-1, 3-2, 3-3, 3-4, 4-4, 5-4, 5-5, 6-5, 6-6, 7-6, 7-7, 7-8 | ||
6-77 |
2 | ||
Andrea Pellegrino | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Roberto Cid Subervi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Andrea Pellegrino | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Roberto Cid Subervi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Andrea Pellegrino | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-4 | Roberto Cid Subervi | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Andrea Pellegrino | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-5 | Roberto Cid Subervi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Andrea Pellegrino | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-5 | Roberto Cid Subervi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Andrea Pellegrino | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-6 | Roberto Cid Subervi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Andrea Pellegrino | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 2-1, 2-2, 3-2, 4-2, 5-2, 5-3, 6-3 | ||
7-63 |
3 | ||
Andrea Pellegrino | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
Andrea Pellegrino | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Roberto Cid Subervi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Andrea Pellegrino | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Roberto Cid Subervi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Andrea Pellegrino | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Roberto Cid Subervi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Andrea Pellegrino | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Roberto Cid Subervi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Andrea Pellegrino | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Roberto Cid Subervi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Andrea Pellegrino | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Andrea Pellegrino vs. Roberto Cid Subervi - head to head matches
31.01.21 | q 1 | Andrea Pellegrino | Roberto Cid Subervi | 6-77, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | Antalya 2 | Clay |
Andrea Pellegrino form & Roberto Cid Subervi form
Andrea Pellegrino - last matches
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Timofey Skatov | 6-72, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Francisco Comesana | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Zsombor Piros | 7-65, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
21.10.23 fin | vs. Mariano Navone | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/2 | vs. Vit Kopriva | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Federico Coria | 6-0, 3-2, Federico Coria - retired | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 6-1, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-4, 3-0, Jan Choinski - retired | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Guido Andreozzi | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Campinas Challenger - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 1/2 | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Orlando Luz | 6-3, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
04.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 6-4, 1-0, Marco Trungelliti - retired | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 fin | vs. Dennis Novak | 1-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
24.09.23 1/2 | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Francesco Passaro | 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 6-76, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 6-71, 6-77 | match details | |
Genova Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 6-70, 3-6 | match details | |
Todi Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Moez Echargui | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
San Marino - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 fin | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.08.23 1/4 | vs. Alexander Weis | 7-63, 7-63 | match details |
Roberto Cid Subervi - last matches
Merida Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Aidan Mayo | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Peter Bertran | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Miles Jones | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Patricio Alvarado | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 6-4, 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Vishnick | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Dmitry Popko | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 6-3, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hunter Heck | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Arvid Nordquist | 1-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Palm - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alex Rybakov | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kaylan Bigun | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Peter Bertran | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Murphy Cassone | 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
M25 Wesley - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Nick Chappell | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.01.24 1/2 | vs. Axel Nefve | 7-65, 6-710, 6-1 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Noah Rubin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Henrik Wiersholm | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. William Grant | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 1/2 | vs. Facundo Mena | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 1/4 | vs. Kousuke Ogura | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Tim Ruehl | 6-0, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Angel Josue Maleno Rosario | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
12.11.23 1/2 | vs. Facundo Mena | 6-1, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
11.11.23 2nd round | vs. Leonardo Civita-Telles | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/4 | vs. Taym Alazmeh | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Aydan Gomez Osorio | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Peter Benjamin Privara | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Louis Tessa | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Timothe Barthes | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |