MATCH
05.11.22 | 1/2 | Andrea Bacaloni | Xiaofei Wang | 6-2, 6-4 | M15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Andrea Bacaloni | Xiaofei Wang | |
1st SERVE % | 44/63 (70%) | 31/50 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/44 (64%) | 18/31 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/19 (58%) | 9/19 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/50 (46%) | 24/63 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/113 (55%) | 51/113 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Andrea Bacaloni | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Xiaofei Wang | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Andrea Bacaloni | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Xiaofei Wang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Andrea Bacaloni | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Xiaofei Wang | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Andrea Bacaloni | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Xiaofei Wang | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Andrea Bacaloni | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Xiaofei Wang | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Andrea Bacaloni | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Xiaofei Wang | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Andrea Bacaloni | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Xiaofei Wang | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Andrea Bacaloni | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Xiaofei Wang | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Andrea Bacaloni | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Xiaofei Wang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Andrea Bacaloni vs. Xiaofei Wang - head to head matches
05.11.22 | 1/2 | Andrea Bacaloni | Xiaofei Wang | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | M15 Monastir | Hard |
Andrea Bacaloni form & Xiaofei Wang form
Andrea Bacaloni - last matches
M15 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 6-4, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Stylianos Christodoulou | 6-1, 4-6, 7-62 | match details | |
M15 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Brian Bozemoj | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Gergely Madarasz | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Fernando Cavallo | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dragos Nicolae Cazacu | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Samyar Elyasi | 5-7, 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Denys Klok | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Yuta Kawahashi | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Zhao Zhao | 7-64, 7-63 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Hayato Matsuoka | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Duckhee Lee | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Pruchya Isarow | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 1st round | vs. Zhou Mingzhou | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yuta Kawahashi | 6-3, 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 6-71, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Vit Kalina | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Francesco Forti | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Stuart Parker | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Adam Jones | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Pozzuoli - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Giovanni Oradini | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Carlo Alberto Caniato | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Mariano Tammaro | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Forli - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Bagnolini | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Caslano - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Rodrigo Alujas | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Pescara - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Luca Castagnola | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Filippo Speziali | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Nikolay Nedelchev | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Xiaofei Wang - last matches
M15 Hua - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Matteo Lavizzari | 1-6, - Xiaofei Wang - retired | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Zhe Li | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Hanwen Li | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Arjun Kadhe | 4-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
Zhangjiagang Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Leonid Sheyngezikht | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Zhuhai Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Jiayang Dong | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Yinchuan - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Aoran Wang | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Zgirovsky | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Baotou - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tao Mu | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Aoran Wang | 6-4, 7-69 | match details | |
M25 Anning - Clay | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Jie Cui | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Duckhee Lee | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Jiayang Dong | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Fuzhou - Hard | ||||
23.07.23 fin | vs. Hanwen Li | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Ye Cong Mo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Jimmy Yang | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Aoran Wang | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Shaoyun Liu | 6-3, 4-1, Shaoyun Liu - retired | match details | |
M15 Shanghai - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Changli Zhang | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Chukang Wang | 7-63, 6-75, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Aoran Wang | - Xiaofei Wang - walk over | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Yuchen Pan | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Zhenxiong Dong | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Zhan Zheng | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Luzhou - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Linang Xiao | 2-6, 1-2, - Xiaofei Wang - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.03.23 1/4 | vs. Nicolas Tepmahc | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |