MATCH
04.07.22 | q 2 | Amaury Raynel | Sebastian Sorger | 6-4, 6-0 | M15 Velenje | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Amaury Raynel | Sebastian Sorger | |
1st SERVE % | 33/48 (69%) | 41/52 (79%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/33 (73%) | 20/41 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/15 (53%) | 4/11 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/52 (54%) | 16/48 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/100 (60%) | 40/100 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 0 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Amaury Raynel | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Sebastian Sorger | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Amaury Raynel | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Sebastian Sorger | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-A | ||
Amaury Raynel | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Sebastian Sorger | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Amaury Raynel | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Sebastian Sorger | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Amaury Raynel | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Sebastian Sorger | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Amaury Raynel | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Sebastian Sorger | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Amaury Raynel | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Sebastian Sorger | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Amaury Raynel | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Sebastian Sorger | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Amaury Raynel vs. Sebastian Sorger - head to head matches
04.07.22 | q 2 | Amaury Raynel | Sebastian Sorger | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | M15 Velenje | Clay |
Amaury Raynel form & Sebastian Sorger form
Amaury Raynel - last matches
M25 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexandre Aubriot | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Axel Garcian | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Emile Hudd | 2-6, 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Elvin Hashimov | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marek Gengel | 7-5, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Henri Haupt | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Evan Furness | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Mae Malige | 5-7, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Bressuire - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alessandro Pecci | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Maxence Bertimon | 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Martyn Pawelski | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Adam Jones | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Phoenix Weir | 4-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Tim Handel | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 4-6, 6-2, 6-76 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Faris Zakaryia | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Viktor Jovic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Ifi | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Robert Strombachs | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Erik Arutiunian | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Alex Knaff | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Villers - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Alexis Gautier | 6-77, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Max Dahlin | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Maxence Beauge | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
M25+H Rodez - I. hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Alexis Gautier | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |
Sebastian Sorger - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Opatija - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Oleksandr Ovcharenko | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Tommaso Compagnucci | 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Luigi Sorrentino | 6-1, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Luka Pavlovic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Roland Stuurman | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Matej Dodig | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Louis Dussin | 5-7, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.12.23 2nd round | vs. Christoph Negritu | 7-5, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Donski | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 6-2, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Igor Kudriashov | 7-5, 4-6, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Limassol - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Millen Hurrion | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jurriaan Bol | 5-7, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Twan Van Zijl | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Limassol - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jonas Trinker | 6-4, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Mats Bredschneijder | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Diego Fernandez Flores | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Federico Bondioli | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Jan Kupcic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Damien Wenger | 5-7, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Maxence Bertimon | 6-2, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 6-2, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Aliaksandr Liaonenka | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Marcel Zielinski | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Matyas Fuele | 6-75, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Bor Artnak | 0-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details |