MATCH
20.03.23 | qual. | Alexandre Reco | Thomas Fancutt | 6-1, 6-3 | St. Brieuc | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Alexandre Reco | Thomas Fancutt | |
1st SERVE % | 29/48 (60%) | 32/50 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/29 (72%) | 15/32 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/19 (53%) | 5/18 (28%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/15 (40%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/50 (60%) | 17/48 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/98 (62%) | 37/98 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 7 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Alexandre Reco | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Thomas Fancutt | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alexandre Reco | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Thomas Fancutt | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alexandre Reco | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Thomas Fancutt | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Alexandre Reco | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 | Thomas Fancutt | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Thomas Fancutt | |
Alexandre Reco | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Thomas Fancutt | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alexandre Reco | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-3 | Thomas Fancutt | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alexandre Reco | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Thomas Fancutt | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alexandre Reco | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Thomas Fancutt | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexandre Reco vs. Thomas Fancutt - head to head matches
20.03.23 | qual. | Alexandre Reco | Thomas Fancutt | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | St. Brieuc | I. hard |
Alexandre Reco form & Thomas Fancutt form
Alexandre Reco - last matches
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Raphael Collignon | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Thomas Deschamps | 2-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Mayeul Darras | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Bressuire - I. hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Romain Faucon | 3-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Fayetteville - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Matias Soto | 2-6, - Alexandre Reco - retired | match details | |
M25 Setubal - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Martin Damm | 2-6, - Alexandre Reco - retired | match details | |
M25+H Plaisir - I. hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Florian Lakat | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25+H Bagneres - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Mark Wallner | 6-71, 6-76 | match details | |
M25 Porto - Hard | ||||
29.07.23 1/2 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-4, 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Adan Freire Da Silva | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Victor Lilov | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Araujo | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
25.07.23 qual. | vs. Kyran Magimay | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
24.07.23 q 2 | vs. Marcel Volz | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Gilbert Klier Junior | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Cayetano March | 3-6, 6-4, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Montauban - Clay | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Maxence Beauge | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.05.23 q 2 | vs. Nicolas Jadoun | 6-4, 0-3, - Alexandre Reco - retired | match details | |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Freddy Blaydes | 6-1, 3-6, 10-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.05.23 qual. | vs. Kalman L. Boyd | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Rishabdev Raman | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Maximilian Homberg | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Aleksei Mokrov | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.05.23 q 2 | vs. Kyle Mckay | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Little | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Ali Habib | 6-2, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
25.04.23 qual. | vs. James Davis | 7-63, 7-64 | match details | |
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. David Quayle | 5-7, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
M25 Angers - Clay | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Maxime Chazal | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Thomas Fancutt - last matches
Merida Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Dmitry Popko | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Leonid Sheyngezikht | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Etienne Niyigena | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Francesco Ferrari | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Matias Soto | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Colin Markes | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Matias Soto | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 7-5, 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Marek Jaloviec | 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Gold - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 5-7, 7-68, 6-74 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Kody Pearson | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Emile Hudd | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Shintaro Imai | 6-1, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Keisuke Saitoh | 6-4, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Matthew Christopher Romios | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Ji Sung Nam | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alexander Klintcharov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Pavle Marinkov | 3-6, 2-3, - Thomas Fancutt - retired | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jayden Court | 6-73, 6-77 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Tai Sach | 7-5, 6-77, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Jeremy Beale | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Scott Jones | 3-6, 1-2, - Thomas Fancutt - retired | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
29.07.23 1/2 | vs. Luke Saville | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Daisuke Sumizawa | 3-6, 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Casey Hoole | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |