MATCH
09.07.19 | qual. | Alexandr Binda | Sergey Shipilov | 6-3, 6-4 | M15 Almaty | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Alexandr Binda | Sergey Shipilov | |
1st SERVE % | 38/59 (64%) | 29/63 (46%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/38 (76%) | 20/29 (69%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/21 (38%) | 13/34 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/11 (36%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/63 (48%) | 22/59 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/122 (55%) | 55/122 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 8 |
ACES | 4 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Alexandr Binda | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
1-0 | Sergey Shipilov | |
0-0 | ||
Alexandr Binda | 1-1 | |
2-1 | Sergey Shipilov | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40 | ||
Alexandr Binda | 3-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Sergey Shipilov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alexandr Binda | 4-2 | |
0-0 | ||
5-2 | Sergey Shipilov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-40 | ||
Alexandr Binda | 5-3 | |
0-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Sergey Shipilov | |
Alexandr Binda | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Sergey Shipilov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alexandr Binda | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
2-2 | Sergey Shipilov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Alexandr Binda | 2-3 | |
0-0, 40-0 | ||
3-3 | Sergey Shipilov | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
4-4 | Sergey Shipilov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
6-4 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Uzbekistan
03.07.93, 30 years
14922 $
03.07.93, 30 years
14922 $
Alexandr Binda vs. Sergey Shipilov - head to head matches
09.07.19 | qual. | Alexandr Binda | Sergey Shipilov | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | M15 Almaty | Hard |
Alexandr Binda form & Sergey Shipilov form
Alexandr Binda - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Picchione | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.04.24 qual. | vs. Gokberk Saritas | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
15.04.24 q 2 | vs. Alexandru Luca | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Freek Van Donselaar | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Christoph Negritu | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
09.04.24 qual. | vs. Pavel Verbin | 7-5, 3-0, Pavel Verbin - retired | match details | |
08.04.24 q 2 | vs. Maximo Oberto Calleri | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Gabor Hornung | 6-3, 6-78, 10-1 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Amr Elsayed | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 3-6, 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Sergo Sikharulidze | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Sander Jong | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Philip Henning | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Jan Hrazdil | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Saveliy Ivanov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Kiyan Santino Kasemi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Vadym Ursu | 7-64, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ben Jones | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 6-4, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Faris Zakaryia | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Juan Bautista Otegui | 4-6, 6-70 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Ferrari | 2-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Louis Tessa | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Philip Henning | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Saveliy Ivanov | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Ilia Simakin | 7-64, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Luca Castagnola | 6-3, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Dylan Salton | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Forli - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Gabriele Piraino | 1-6, 4-6 | match details |