Alexandr Binda vs. Glenn Smits 04.04.2021

Alexandr Binda vs. Glenn Smits 04.04.2021 - M15 St. Petersburg - compare

MATCH

04.04.21q 1Alexandr Binda Glenn Smits 4-6, 7-5, 10-8 Russia M15 St. I. hard

MATCH STATS

Alexandr BindaGlenn Smits
1st SERVE %43/70 (61%)43/80 (54%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON29/43 (67%)30/43 (70%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON18/27 (67%)17/37 (46%)
BREAK POINTS WON2/9 (22%)2/7 (29%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON33/80 (41%)23/70 (33%)
TOTAL POINTS WON80/150 (53%)70/150 (47%)
DOUBLE FAULTS42
ACES17

MATCH STATS

1
0-0Glenn Smits Glenn Smits serve
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A
Alexandr Binda Alexandr Binda serve0-1
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP]
0-2Glenn Smits Glenn Smits serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP]
Alexandr Binda Alexandr Binda serve1-2
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP]
1-3Glenn Smits Glenn Smits serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP]
Alexandr Binda Alexandr Binda serve2-3
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP]
2-4Glenn Smits Glenn Smits serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP]
Alexandr Binda Alexandr Binda serve3-4
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP]
3-5Glenn Smits Glenn Smits serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP]
Alexandr Binda Alexandr Binda serve4-5
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP]
4-6
2
0-0Glenn Smits Glenn Smits serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP]
Alexandr Binda Alexandr Binda serve1-0
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0
2-0Glenn Smits Glenn Smits serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP]
Alexandr Binda Alexandr Binda serve3-0
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP]
3-1Glenn Smits Glenn Smits serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40
Alexandr Binda Alexandr Binda serve3-2
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP]
3-3Glenn Smits Glenn Smits serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP]
Alexandr Binda Alexandr Binda serve4-3
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP]
4-4Glenn Smits Glenn Smits serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP]
Alexandr Binda Alexandr Binda serve5-4
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP]
5-5Glenn Smits Glenn Smits serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP]
Alexandr Binda Alexandr Binda serve6-5
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30
7-5
3
0-0Glenn Smits Glenn Smits serve
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 2-1, 3-1, 4-1, 4-2, 5-2, 5-3, 6-3, 7-3, 8-3, 8-4, 8-5, 9-5, 9-6, 9-7, 9-8
10-8

Alexandr Binda
Russia
22.09.01, 19 years







Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Holland
24.10.90, 30 years






19192 $
Glenn Smits
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Alexandr Binda vs. Glenn Smits - head to head matches

04.04.21q 1Alexandr BindaGlenn Smits4-6, 7-5, 10-8 match detailsRussia M15 St. I. hard

Alexandr Binda - last matches

Russia M15 St. - I. hard
11.04.21
q 1
vs. Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov4-6, 6-4, 9-11 lostmatch details
Russia M15 St. - I. hard
06.04.21
1st round
vs. Jan Satral2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
05.04.21
qual.
vs. Leonid Sheyngezikht6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
04.04.21
q 1
vs. Glenn Smits4-6, 7-5, 10-8 winmatch details
Russia M15 Kazan - I. hard
12.03.21
1/4
vs. Alexey Zakharov2-6, 6-75 lostmatch details
11.03.21
2nd round
vs. Maxim Ratniuk4-6, 6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
10.03.21
1st round
vs. Mikhail Fufygin5-7, 6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
Russia M15 St. - I. hard
08.02.21
qual.
vs. Andrea Guerrieri0-6, 6-71 lostmatch details
07.02.21
q 1
vs. Maxim Krapivin6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
Russia M15 St. - I. hard
01.02.21
qual.
vs. Petr Bar Biryukov4-6, 6-3, 3-10 lostmatch details
31.01.21
q 1
vs. Vladislav Ivanov4-6, 6-3, 10-8 winmatch details
Turkey M15 Antalya - Clay
17.01.21
q 1
vs. Admir Kalender7-5, 5-7, 9-11 lostmatch details
Turkey M15 Antalya - Clay
14.01.21
2nd round
vs. Alexander Shevchenko1-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
13.01.21
1st round
vs. Ronald Slobodchikov6-1, Ronald Slobodchikov - retiredwinmatch details
12.01.21
qual.
vs. Calin Manda3-6, 7-61, 10-2 winmatch details
11.01.21
q 2
vs. Philip Bachmaier6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
10.01.21
q 1
vs. Allan Deschamps6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
Russia M15 Kazan - I. hard
11.03.20
1st round
vs. Djurabeck Karimov7-5, 0-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Tunisia M15 Monastir - Hard
04.03.20
1st round
vs. Enrico Dalla Valle2-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
02.03.20
qual.
vs. Julien De Cuyper7-5, 6-4 winmatch details
01.03.20
q 2
vs. Francesco Festini Mira6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
Kazakhstan M25 Aktobe - I. hard
18.02.20
qual.
vs. Mikhail Fufygin6-73, 3-6 lostmatch details
17.02.20
q 1
vs. Adil Karimov6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
Kazakhstan M25 Aktobe - I. hard
11.02.20
qual.
vs. Martin Borisiouk6-73, 6-75 lostmatch details
10.02.20
q 1
vs. Vladimir Osminkin6-3, 7-5 winmatch details
Russia M15 Kazan - I. hard
21.01.20
qual.
vs. Leonid Sheyngezikht6-0, 2-6, 8-10 lostmatch details
20.01.20
q 1
vs. Aliaksandr Sasnouski6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
Uzbekistan M15 Bukhara - Hard
17.10.19
2nd round
vs. Egor Noskin2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
15.10.19
1st round
vs. Sergei Pogosian4-6, 7-5, 6-1 winmatch details
Uzbekistan M15 Karshi - Hard
11.10.19
1/4
vs. Alibek Kachmazov6-74, 4-6 lostmatch details

Glenn Smits - last matches

Russia M15 St. - I. hard
11.04.21
q 1
vs. Stepan Pecak3-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Russia M15 St. - I. hard
04.04.21
q 1
vs. Alexandr Binda6-4, 5-7, 8-10 lostmatch details
Austria M25 Vogau - Clay
17.08.20
q 1
vs. Gijs Brouwer0-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Egypt M15 Sharm - Hard
27.02.20
2nd round
vs. Karim-Mohamed Maamoun1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
26.02.20
1st round
vs. Aleksei Khomich7-63, 7-62 winmatch details
25.02.20
qual.
vs. Alec Beckley6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
24.02.20
q 2
vs. Erbol Eldiyar Uulu6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
France M15 Veigy - Carpet
30.01.20
2nd round
vs. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
28.01.20
1st round
vs. Ivan Liutarevich2-6, 6-4, 7-5 winmatch details
27.01.20
qual.
vs. Stefan Seifert4-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
26.01.20
q 1
vs. Cheraag Bajwa6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
Germany M25 Nussloch - Carpet
20.01.20
q 1
vs. Adrian Bodmer6-72, 3-6 lostmatch details
Turkey M15 Antalya - Clay
19.12.19
2nd round
vs. Marko Miladinovic2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
18.12.19
1st round
vs. Fermin Tenti6-3, 3-6, 6-4 winmatch details
17.12.19
qual.
vs. Daniil Gusev6-4, 4-6, 10-1 winmatch details
16.12.19
q 1
vs. Guney Ege Cetin6-0, 6-2 winmatch details
16.12.19
q 2
vs. Dmitrii Baskov6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
Greece M15 Heraklion - Hard
11.11.19
q 2
vs. Simon Anthony Ivanov1-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
10.11.19
q 1
vs. Hasan Ibrahim6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
Greece M15 Heraklion - Hard
03.11.19
q 1
vs. Tadas Tarasevicius3-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
France M25+H Plaisir - I. hard
16.09.19
q 2
vs. Clement Chidekh1-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
15.09.19
q 1
vs. Lucas Bouquet6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
France M25+H Mulhouse - I. hard
11.09.19
1st round
vs. Joffrey De Schepper0-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
09.09.19
qual.
vs. Ugo Blanchet3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
08.09.19
q 1
vs. Oscar Moraing6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
Belgium M15 Lambermont - Clay
21.08.19
1st round
vs. Max Houkes1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
20.08.19
qual.
vs. Arjun Mahadevan6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
19.08.19
q 1
vs. Lars Bijsterbosch7-5, 3-6, 10-2 winmatch details
Morocco M15 Agadir - Clay
29.07.19
q 1
vs. Bjorn Nareyka4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Morocco M15 Casablanca - Clay
24.07.19
1st round
vs. Mirko Cutuli5-7, 4-6 lostmatch details
<