MATCH
24.03.22 | 2nd round | Alexander Weis | Taiyo Yamanaka | 6-2, 6-2 | M15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alexander Weis | Taiyo Yamanaka | |
1st SERVE % | 28/45 (62%) | 22/52 (42%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/28 (79%) | 12/22 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/17 (71%) | 14/30 (47%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/52 (50%) | 11/45 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/97 (62%) | 37/97 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES | 4 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Taiyo Yamanaka | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexander Weis | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Taiyo Yamanaka | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexander Weis | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Taiyo Yamanaka | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alexander Weis | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Taiyo Yamanaka | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alexander Weis | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Taiyo Yamanaka | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alexander Weis | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Taiyo Yamanaka | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexander Weis | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Taiyo Yamanaka | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alexander Weis | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Taiyo Yamanaka | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alexander Weis | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexander Weis vs. Taiyo Yamanaka - head to head matches
24.03.22 | 2nd round | Alexander Weis | Taiyo Yamanaka | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | M15 Antalya | Clay |
16.11.20 | q 2 | Alexander Weis | Taiyo Yamanaka | 6-4, 4-6, 10-4 | match details | M15 Villena | Clay |
Alexander Weis form & Taiyo Yamanaka form
Alexander Weis - last matches
Sao Leopoldo - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Collarini | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Asuncion Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Gustavo Heide | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hugo Dellien | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Torres | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Santiago Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Ignacio Buse | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Santa Cruz - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Brian Bozemoj | 6-4, 3-5, - Alexander Weis - retired | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | 6-73, 6-74 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Dutra Da Silva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Federico Agustin Gomez | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Orlando Luz | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Tigre Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 4-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Hernan Casanova | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 1/2 | vs. Nerman Fatic | 7-5, 6-710, 2-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 6-4, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Kanan Gasimov | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Tim Handel | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Jay Clarke | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Timo Stodder | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-3, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Illya Beloborodko | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/4 | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gian Matias Di Natale | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 7-5, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Henrique Rocha | 3-6, 7-66, 6-1 | match details |
Taiyo Yamanaka - last matches
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Jie Cui | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mattias Southcombe | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Yan Bai | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Kentaro Otsuka | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Yusaku Sugaya | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lennon Roark Jones | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Niklas Waldner | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Carlo Alberto Caniato | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Mika Brunold | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Michael Zhu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Filippo Mazzola | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ludovico Vaccari | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Mohamed Nazim Makhlouf | 4-6, 7-5, 14-16 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Benoit Torcq | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Andres Fernandez Canovas | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yashvardhan Singh | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Adrien Gobat | 7-66, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Rui Ning Huang | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Nicolas Jadoun | 5-7, 6-3, 10-1 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Luca Bluett | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Shunsuke Nakagawa | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 qual. | vs. Yamato Sueoka | 6-2, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
18.12.23 q 1 | vs. David Krasner | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Ke Hau Hung | - Taiyo Yamanaka - walk over | match details | |
M15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 1-6, - Taiyo Yamanaka - retired | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 7-612, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ren Nakamura | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Kazuma Kawachi | 6-73, 6-4, 2-0, Kazuma Kawachi - retired | match details |