MATCH
07.11.21 | q 1 | Alexander Shevchenko | Alexandar Lazarov | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | Bratislava Challenger | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Alexander Shevchenko | Alexandar Lazarov | |
1st SERVE % | 64/108 (59%) | 59/87 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 46/64 (72%) | 47/59 (80%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 25/44 (57%) | 12/28 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/4 (75%) | 2/12 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/87 (32%) | 37/108 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 99/195 (51%) | 96/195 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 7 | 7 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alexandar Lazarov | |
0-0 | ||
Alexander Shevchenko | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
Alexander Shevchenko | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Alexandar Lazarov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexander Shevchenko | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Alexandar Lazarov | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alexander Shevchenko | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Alexandar Lazarov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Alexander Shevchenko | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Alexandar Lazarov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Alexander Shevchenko | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Alexandar Lazarov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alexander Shevchenko | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
Alexander Shevchenko | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Alexander Shevchenko | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
2-2 | Alexandar Lazarov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Alexander Shevchenko | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Alexandar Lazarov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexander Shevchenko | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Alexandar Lazarov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexander Shevchenko | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Alexandar Lazarov | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alexander Shevchenko | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
7-5 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Alexandar Lazarov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexander Shevchenko | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
2-0 | Alexandar Lazarov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Alexander Shevchenko | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Alexandar Lazarov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alexander Shevchenko | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Alexandar Lazarov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Alexander Shevchenko | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Alexandar Lazarov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexander Shevchenko vs. Alexandar Lazarov - head to head matches
11.05.22 | 2nd round | Alexandar Lazarov | Alexander Shevchenko | 3-6, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | Shymkent 1 | Clay |
07.11.21 | q 1 | Alexander Shevchenko | Alexandar Lazarov | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Bratislava Challenger | I. hard |
Alexander Shevchenko form & Alexandar Lazarov form
Alexander Shevchenko - last matches
Munich - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 7-66, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
06.04.24 q 1 | vs. Federico Coria | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Marrakech - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Berrettini | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 4-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 6-74, 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 2-6, 1-3, - Alexander Shevchenko - retired | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 6-3, 1-6, 7-63 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 6-72, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Holger Rune | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Zhizhen Zhang | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alexander Bublik | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 7-63, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 3-6, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 7-64, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Holger Rune | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 fin | vs. Ugo Humbert | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/2 | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Karen Khachanov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mate Valkusz | 7-5, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Felix Auger Aliassime | 6-72, 6-3, 6-71 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 6-77, 7-66, 7-65 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Stan Wawrinka | 6-3, 7-68 | match details |
Alexandar Lazarov - last matches
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mauthausen Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Sandro Kopp | 6-1, 3-2, - Alexandar Lazarov - retired | match details | |
Prague 1 - Clay | ||||
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 5-7, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
Oeiras 3 - Clay | ||||
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 7-5, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Split Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.04.23 qual. | vs. Elias Ymer | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Nikola Milojevic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Marrakech - Clay | ||||
02.04.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Biel Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 4-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
28.02.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Bublik | 1-6, 0-1, - Alexandar Lazarov - retired | match details | |
26.02.23 qual. | vs. Francesco Passaro | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
25.02.23 q 1 | vs. Zhizhen Zhang | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
04.02.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Ajeet Rai | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
07.01.23 q 1 | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.12.22 2nd round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.11.22 1st round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.22 qual. | vs. Henrique Rocha | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
27.11.22 q 1 | vs. Kilian Feldbausch | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
Andria Challenger - I. hard | ||||
21.11.22 1st round | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Roanne Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 4-6, 2-4, - Alexandar Lazarov - retired | match details | |
07.11.22 qual. | vs. Mark Lajal | 6-2, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Jason Murray Kubler | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
23.10.22 fin | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
22.10.22 1/2 | vs. Alexander Donski | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.22 1/4 | vs. Valentin Vanta | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
16.10.22 1/2 | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-76, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.22 fin | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
14.10.22 1/4 | vs. Alexander Donski | 6-72, 6-3, 6-4 | match details |