Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler vs. Ivan Sabanov/Matej Sabanov 12.11.2021

Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler vs. Ivan Sabanov/Matej Sabanov 12.11.2021 - Ortisei Challenger - compare

MATCH

12.11.211/2Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler Ivan Sabanov/Matej Sabanov 7-5, 6-3 Italy Ortisei Challenger I. hard

MATCH STATS

Alexander Erler/Lucas MiedlerIvan Sabanov/Matej Sabanov
1st SERVE %44/60 (73%)31/58 (53%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON33/44 (75%)24/31 (77%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON9/16 (56%)10/27 (37%)
BREAK POINTS WON3/7 (43%)1/6 (17%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON24/58 (41%)18/60 (30%)
TOTAL POINTS WON66/118 (56%)52/118 (44%)
DOUBLE FAULTS39
ACES86

MATCH STATS

1
0-0Ivan Sabanov/Matej Sabanov Ivan Sabanov/Matej Sabanov serve
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40
Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler serve1-0
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40
1-1Ivan Sabanov/Matej Sabanov Ivan Sabanov/Matej Sabanov serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP]
Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler serve2-1
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP]
2-2Ivan Sabanov/Matej Sabanov Ivan Sabanov/Matej Sabanov serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-30, 30-40
Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler serve2-3
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP]
2-4Ivan Sabanov/Matej Sabanov Ivan Sabanov/Matej Sabanov serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP]
Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler serve3-4
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP]
3-5Ivan Sabanov/Matej Sabanov Ivan Sabanov/Matej Sabanov serve
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40
Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler serve4-5
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15
5-5Ivan Sabanov/Matej Sabanov Ivan Sabanov/Matej Sabanov serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP]
Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler serve6-5
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30
7-5
2
0-0Ivan Sabanov/Matej Sabanov Ivan Sabanov/Matej Sabanov serve
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP]
Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler serve1-0
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP]
1-1Ivan Sabanov/Matej Sabanov Ivan Sabanov/Matej Sabanov serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40
Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler serve2-1
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40
3-1Ivan Sabanov/Matej Sabanov Ivan Sabanov/Matej Sabanov serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP]
Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler serve4-1
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40
4-2Ivan Sabanov/Matej Sabanov Ivan Sabanov/Matej Sabanov serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15
Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler serve5-2
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP]
5-3Ivan Sabanov/Matej Sabanov Ivan Sabanov/Matej Sabanov serve
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP]
Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler serve6-3
6-3

Alexander Erler
Austria
27.10.97, 24 years







Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Croatia
25.06.92, 29 years







Ivan Sabanov
Lucas Miedler
Austria
21.06.96, 25 years




Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play

Croatia
25.06.92, 29 years




Matej Sabanov
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler vs. Ivan Sabanov/Matej Sabanov - head to head matches

12.11.211/2Alexander Erler/Lucas MiedlerIvan Sabanov/Matej Sabanov7-5, 6-3 match detailsItaly Ortisei Challenger I. hard

Alexander Erler form & Ivan Sabanov form

Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler - last matches

Italy Forli 3 - I. hard
20.01.22
1/4
vs. Jonas Forejtek/Jelle Sels6-75, 6-4, 4-10 lostmatch details
19.01.22
1st round
vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy/Evgeny Tyurnev7-5, 6-2 winmatch details
Italy Forli 3 - I. hard
11.12.21
fin
vs. Marco Bortolotti/Sergio Martos Gornes6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
10.12.21
1/2
vs. Moez Echargui/Hendrik Jebens6-72, 6-4, 10-7 winmatch details
09.12.21
1/4
vs. Gijs Brouwer/Glenn Smits6-3, 7-5 winmatch details
07.12.21
1st round
vs. Benjamin Lock/Courtney John Lock6-3, 6-0 winmatch details
Italy Forli 2 - I. hard
02.12.21
1/4
vs. Lukas Rosol/Vitaliy Sachko6-4, 3-6, 9-11 lostmatch details
30.11.21
1st round
vs. Lorenzo Angelini/Federico Gaio6-3, 7-62 winmatch details
Bahrain Manama Challenger - Hard
25.11.21
1/4
vs. Maximilian Neuchrist/Michail Pervolarakis6-2, 4-6, 9-11 lostmatch details
24.11.21
1st round
vs. Duje Ajdukovic/Nerman Fatic7-64, 6-1 winmatch details
Finland Helsinki Challenger - I. hard
20.11.21
fin
vs. Harri Heliovaara/Jean-Julien Rojer6-3, 7-62 winmatch details
19.11.21
1/2
vs. Otto Virtanen/Jurgen Zopp7-63, 6-4 winmatch details
18.11.21
1/4
vs. Sanjar Fayziev/Markos Kalovelonis6-3, 7-63 winmatch details
17.11.21
1st round
vs. Sergio Martos Gornes/Ramkumar Ramanathan7-5, 6-3 winmatch details
Italy Ortisei Challenger - I. hard
13.11.21
fin
vs. Antonio Sancic/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn6-78, 6-4, 8-10 lostmatch details
12.11.21
1/2
vs. Ivan Sabanov/Matej Sabanov7-5, 6-3 winmatch details
11.11.21
1/4
vs. Francesco Forti/Federico Gaio6-2, 7-65 winmatch details
10.11.21
1st round
vs. Patric Prinoth/Alexander Weis6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
Germany Eckental Challenger - Carpet
05.11.21
1/2
vs. Roman Jebavy/Jonny O'Mara6-75, 4-6 lostmatch details
04.11.21
1/4
vs. Tim Sandkaulen/Henri Squire7-5, 5-7, 10-5 winmatch details
03.11.21
1st round
vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler/David Pel6-4, 7-65 winmatch details
Austria Vienna - I. hard
26.10.21
1st round
vs. Oliver Marach/Philipp Oswald3-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
Spain Barcelona Challenger - Clay
08.10.21
1/2
vs. Nuno Borges/Francisco Cabral6-72, 4-6 lostmatch details
07.10.21
1/4
vs. Ruben Gonzales/Arjun Kadhe6-3, 7-63 winmatch details
06.10.21
1st round
vs. Javier Barranco Cosano/Dmitry Popko6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
Romania Sibiu Challenger - Clay
02.10.21
fin
vs. James Cerretani/Luca Margaroli6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
01.10.21
1/4
vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu/Sebastian Gima7-5, 6-2 winmatch details
01.10.21
1/2
vs. Ruben Gonzales/Hunter Johnson6-3, 7-5 winmatch details
30.09.21
1st round
vs. Stefan Palosi/Marc Popescu6-0, 6-3 winmatch details
Romania Bucharest Challenger - Clay
23.09.21
1/4
vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan/Dan Alexandru Tomescu6-0, 4-6, 9-11 lostmatch details

Ivan Sabanov/Matej Sabanov - last matches

Australia Adelaide - Hard
12.01.22
2nd round
vs. Santiago Gonzalez/Andres Molteni3-6, 6-76 lostmatch details
10.01.22
1st round
vs. Dominic Inglot/Ken Skupski6-2, 3-6, 10-7 winmatch details
Italy Forli 2 - I. hard
03.12.21
1/2
vs. Antonio Sancic/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
02.12.21
1/4
vs. Pavel Kotov/Piotr Matuszewski3-6, 6-4, 11-9 winmatch details
30.11.21
1st round
vs. Marco Bortolotti/Sergio Martos Gornes7-64, 4-6, 10-6 winmatch details
Italy Bari Challenger - Hard
25.11.21
1/4
vs. Karol Drzewiecki/Piotr Matuszewski4-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
24.11.21
1st round
vs. Raul Brancaccio/Flavio Cobolli6-73, 6-2, 10-8 winmatch details
Finland Helsinki Challenger - I. hard
17.11.21
1st round
vs. Denis Istomin/Courtney John Lock4-6, 6-4, 7-10 lostmatch details
Italy Ortisei Challenger - I. hard
12.11.21
1/2
vs. Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler5-7, 3-6 lostmatch details
11.11.21
1/4
vs. Kirill Kivattsev/Augusto Virgili6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
10.11.21
1st round
vs. Marius Copil/Emilio Gomez6-2, 4-6, 10-6 winmatch details
France Orleans Challenger - I. hard
28.09.21
1st round
vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert/Albano Olivetti4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
France Metz - I. hard
23.09.21
1/4
vs. Hugo Nys/Arthur Rinderknech3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
20.09.21
1st round
vs. Dan Added/Ugo Humbert3-6, 6-3, 10-8 winmatch details
Poland Szczecin Challenger - Clay
17.09.21
1/2
vs. Andre Goransson/Nathaniel Lammons5-7, 2-6 lostmatch details
16.09.21
1st round
vs. Andrea Pellegrino/Stefano Travaglia6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
16.09.21
1/4
vs. Jesper De Jong/Vitaliy Sachko6-3, 7-64 winmatch details
Bosnia and Herzeg. Banja Luka - Clay
11.09.21
fin
vs. Antonio Sancic/Nino Serdarusic3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
10.09.21
1/2
vs. Zdenek Kolar/Vitaliy Sachko2-6, 6-3, 10-6 winmatch details
09.09.21
1/4
vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan/Dan Alexandru Tomescu6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
08.09.21
1st round
vs. Vladan Tadic/Marko Topo6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
Italy Como Challenger - Clay
01.09.21
1st round
vs. Marco Bortolotti/Martin Cuevas7-5, 2-6, 7-10 lostmatch details
Germany Luedenscheid Challenger - Clay
21.08.21
fin
vs. Denys Molchanov/Aleksandr Nedovesov6-4, 2-6, 12-10 winmatch details
20.08.21
1/2
vs. Hans Hach Verdugo/Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela6-2, 3-6, 10-6 winmatch details
19.08.21
1/4
vs. Martin Cuevas/Facundo Mena6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
18.08.21
1st round
vs. Karol Drzewiecki/Sergio Martos Gornes7-5, 6-2 winmatch details
Germany Meerbusch Challenger - Clay
12.08.21
1/4
vs. Szymon Walkow/Jan Zielinski6-75, 4-6 lostmatch details
10.08.21
1st round
vs. Bogdan Bobrov/Roman Safiullin6-2, 7-66 winmatch details
Croatia Umag - Clay
23.07.21
1/2
vs. Tomislav Brkic/Nikola Cacic1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
22.07.21
1/4
vs. Damir Dzumhur/Antonio Sancic7-5, 6-0 winmatch details
<